All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2024

Men's 30

Pool Stage
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 154 13 141.000 1184.62 27.000
England ENG 9 8 1 0 0 0 0 110 36 74.000 305.56 25.000
United States USA 9 7 2 0 0 0 0 84 40 44.000 210.00 23.000
Ireland IRL 9 6 3 0 0 0 0 99 48 51.000 206.25 21.000
Cook Islands COK 9 5 4 0 0 0 0 76 69 7.000 110.14 19.000
Sweden SWE 9 4 5 0 0 0 0 27 90 -63.000 30.00 17.000
Canada CAN 9 3 6 0 0 0 0 35 76 -41.000 46.05 15.000
Switzerland CHE 9 2 7 0 0 0 0 39 102 -63.000 38.24 13.000
Spain ESP 9 1 8 0 0 0 0 27 97 -70.000 27.84 11.000
Luxembourg LUX 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 26 106 -80.000 24.53 9.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 9 8 0 0 1 0 0 116 16 100.000 725.00 24.000
France FRA 9 7 1 0 1 0 0 68 45 23.000 151.11 22.000
Japan JPN 9 6 2 0 1 0 0 75 40 35.000 187.50 20.000
South Africa ZAF 9 5 3 0 1 0 0 80 47 33.000 170.21 18.000
Singapore SGP 9 4 4 0 1 0 0 55 76 -21.000 72.37 16.000
Wales WAL 9 2 5 1 1 0 0 43 73 -30.000 58.90 13.000
Belgium BEL 9 1 6 1 1 0 0 38 95 -57.000 40.00 11.000
Netherlands NLD 9 1 7 0 1 0 0 37 74 -37.000 50.00 10.000
Hong Kong China HKG 9 1 7 0 1 0 0 46 92 -46.000 50.00 10.000

Pool Stage

July 15, 2024

Round 1 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 6 H06 France FRA 9 vs 5 Wales WAL
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 8 H08 Australia AUS 10 vs 1 United States USA
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 7 H07 England ENG 14 vs 0 Spain ESP
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 5 H05 Cook Islands COK 11 vs 1 Sweden SWE
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 9 H09 Netherlands NLD 0 vs 12 New Zealand NZL
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 4 H04 Ireland IRL 13 vs 0 Luxembourg LUX
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 1 H01 Japan JPN 11 vs 4 Singapore SGP
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 8 H08 Canada CAN 8 vs 1 Switzerland CHE
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 9 H09 Hong Kong China HKG 2 vs 7 South Africa ZAF

July 16, 2024

Round 2 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 13 H13 Hong Kong China HKG 1 vs 20 New Zealand NZL
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 10 H10 Belgium BEL 4 vs 4 Wales WAL
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 9 H09 France FRA 9 vs 6 Singapore SGP
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 11 H11 Australia AUS 19 vs 1 Switzerland CHE
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 12 H12 Japan JPN 9 vs 3 Netherlands NLD
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 13 H13 United States USA 12 vs 2 Sweden SWE
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 11 H11 Cook Islands COK 12 vs 5 Luxembourg LUX
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 10 H10 England ENG 12 vs 8 Ireland IRL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 12 H12 Canada CAN 3 vs 2 Spain ESP
Round 3 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 6 H06 Australia AUS 17 vs 0 Sweden SWE
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 11 H11 United States USA 15 vs 0 Luxembourg LUX
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 13 H13 Cook Islands COK 7 vs 13 England ENG
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 12 H12 Canada CAN 2 vs 13 Ireland IRL
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 10 H10 Switzerland CHE 11 vs 4 Spain ESP
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 12 H12 Hong Kong China HKG 1 vs 12 Japan JPN
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 13 H13 Belgium BEL 0 vs 17 South Africa ZAF
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 10 H10 Wales WAL 7 vs 8 Singapore SGP
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 11 H11 France FRA 8 vs 0 Netherlands NLD

July 17, 2024

Round 4 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 5 H05 France FRA 8 vs 2 Hong Kong China HKG
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 3 H03 Canada CAN 4 vs 8 Cook Islands COK
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 9 H09 Australia AUS 23 vs 0 Spain ESP
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 8 H08 Sweden SWE 5 vs 4 Luxembourg LUX
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 10 H10 Belgium BEL 10 vs 11 Singapore SGP
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 5 H05 United States USA 2 vs 8 England ENG
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 3 H03 Switzerland CHE 1 vs 14 Ireland IRL
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 10 H10 Wales WAL 7 vs 5 Netherlands NLD
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 9 H09 South Africa ZAF 3 vs 10 New Zealand NZL
Round 5 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 9 H09 United States USA 13 vs 4 Canada CAN
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 7 H07 Australia AUS 25 vs 1 Luxembourg LUX
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 13 H13 Sweden SWE 1 vs 18 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 5 H05 Switzerland CHE 8 vs 16 Cook Islands COK
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 4 H04 Spain ESP 3 vs 15 Ireland IRL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 9 H09 Wales WAL 11 vs 9 Hong Kong China HKG
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 5 H05 South Africa ZAF 7 vs 9 Japan JPN
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 4 H04 Belgium BEL 2 vs 19 New Zealand NZL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 6 H06 Singapore SGP 7 vs 5 Netherlands NLD

July 18, 2024

Round 6 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 8 H08 Sweden SWE 5 vs 4 Canada CAN
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 10 H10 Luxembourg LUX 3 vs 14 England ENG
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 7 H07 Switzerland CHE 3 vs 14 United States USA
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 3 H03 Australia AUS 17 vs 5 Ireland IRL
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 9 H09 Spain ESP 4 vs 10 Cook Islands COK
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 9 H09 New Zealand NZL 12 vs 3 Japan JPN
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 10 H10 Singapore SGP 13 vs 7 Hong Kong China HKG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 8 H08 Belgium BEL 8 vs 5 Netherlands NLD
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 6 H06 South Africa ZAF 10 vs 14 France FRA
Round 7 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 5 H05 Australia AUS 12 vs 1 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 9 H09 Ireland IRL 11 vs 4 Cook Islands COK
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 6 H06 Luxembourg LUX 5 vs 7 Canada CAN
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 7 H07 Spain ESP 3 vs 13 United States USA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 4 H04 Sweden SWE 6 vs 5 Switzerland CHE
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 8 H08 New Zealand NZL 14 vs 2 France FRA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 4 H04 South Africa ZAF 13 vs 3 Wales WAL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 10 H10 Belgium BEL 3 vs 15 Japan JPN
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 9 H09 Netherlands NLD 13 vs 12 Hong Kong China HKG
Round 8 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 8 H08 England ENG 14 vs 2 Canada CAN
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 5 H05 Spain ESP 4 vs 5 Sweden SWE
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 7 H07 Ireland IRL 5 vs 7 United States USA
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 9 H09 Australia AUS 16 vs 3 Cook Islands COK
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 10 H10 Luxembourg LUX 5 vs 8 Switzerland CHE
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 11 H11 Japan JPN 5 vs 6 France FRA
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 6 H06 Belgium BEL 8 vs 12 Hong Kong China HKG
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 12 H12 New Zealand NZL 14 vs 2 Wales WAL
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 3 H03 Singapore SGP 3 vs 12 South Africa ZAF

July 19, 2024

Round 9 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Highfields 3 H03 New Zealand NZL 15 vs 3 Singapore SGP
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Highfields 12 H12 Japan JPN 11 vs 4 Wales WAL
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Highfields 6 H06 Belgium BEL 3 vs 12 France FRA
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Highfields 11 H11 Netherlands NLD 6 vs 11 South Africa ZAF
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 7 H07 England ENG 16 vs 1 Switzerland CHE
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 2 H02 Luxembourg LUX 3 vs 7 Spain ESP
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 1 H01 Cook Islands COK 5 vs 7 United States USA
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 4 H04 Australia AUS 15 vs 1 Canada CAN
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 5 H05 Ireland IRL 15 vs 2 Sweden SWE

Final Series

July 20, 2024

Quarter Final 4 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 2 H02 4th Pool A 4th Pool A - vs - 1st Pool B 1st Pool B
Quarter Final 2 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 4 H04 2nd Pool A 2nd Pool A - vs - 3rd Pool B 3rd Pool B
Quarter Final 1 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 1 H01 1st Pool A 1st Pool A - vs - 4th Pool B 4th Pool B
Quarter Final 3 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 3 H03 3rd Pool A 3rd Pool A - vs - 2nd Pool B 2nd Pool B
Playoff Qualifier 5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 4 H04 9th Pool B 9th Pool B - vs - 10th Pool A 10th Pool A
Semi Final 1 5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 3 H03 Winner Quarter Final 1 Winner Quarter Final 1 - vs - Winner Quarter Final 3 Winner Quarter Final 3
Semi Final 2 5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 2 H02 Winner Quarter Final 2 Winner Quarter Final 2 - vs - Winner Quarter Final 4 Winner Quarter Final 4

July 21, 2024

Playoff 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 6 H06 Loser Quarter Final 2 Loser Quarter Final 2 - vs - Loser Quarter Final 3 Loser Quarter Final 3
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 5 H05 Loser Quarter Final 1 Loser Quarter Final 1 - vs - Loser Quarter Final 4 Loser Quarter Final 4
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 9 H09 7th Pool A 7th Pool A - vs - 7th Pool B 7th Pool B
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 8 H08 6th Pool A 6th Pool A - vs - 6th Pool B 6th Pool B
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 10 H10 8th Pool A 8th Pool A - vs - 8th Pool B 8th Pool B
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 7 H07 5th Pool A 5th Pool A - vs - 5th Pool B 5th Pool B
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 10 H10 9th Pool A 9th Pool A - vs - Winner Playoff Qualifier Winner Playoff Qualifier
Bronze Medal 1:00 p.m. 13:00 Highfields 3 H03 Loser Semi Final 1 Loser Semi Final 1 - vs - Loser Semi Final 2 Loser Semi Final 2
Gold Medal 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 1 - vs - Winner Semi Final 2 Winner Semi Final 2

#twc2024 #m30