All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2024

Men's 45

Pool Stage
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 6 5 0 0 0 1 0 77 5 72.000 1540.00 18.000
Wales WAL 6 4 1 0 0 1 0 34 24 10.000 141.67 16.000
Jersey JEY 6 2 2 1 0 1 0 23 32 -9.000 71.88 13.000
Chile CHL 6 2 2 1 0 1 0 23 34 -11.000 67.65 13.000
Spain ESP 6 1 4 0 0 1 0 12 48 -36.000 25.00 10.000
Fiji FJI 6 0 5 0 0 1 0 13 39 -26.000 33.33 8.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.000 0.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 93 16 77.000 581.25 18.000
France FRA 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 55 34 21.000 161.76 16.000
Switzerland CHE 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 49 35 14.000 140.00 14.000
England ENG 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 50 26 24.000 192.31 12.000
Ireland IRL 6 1 4 1 0 0 0 14 53 -39.000 26.42 9.000
Portugal PRT 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 11 62 -51.000 17.74 8.000
Middle East MET 6 0 5 1 0 0 0 20 66 -46.000 30.30 7.000

Pool Stage

July 16, 2024

Round 1 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 4 R04 Ireland IRL 1 vs 15 New Zealand NZL
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 3 R03 Fiji FJI 2 vs 7 Jersey JEY
Round 2 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 6 R06 Portugal PRT 1 vs 12 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 2 R02 Jersey JEY 3 vs 3 Chile CHL
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 5 R05 New Zealand NZL 15 vs 4 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 1 R01 Switzerland CHE 8 vs 2 Middle East MET
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 3 R03 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Australia AUS
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 4 R04 Spain ESP 0 vs 7 Wales WAL
Round 3 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 5 R05 Portugal PRT 2 vs 4 Ireland IRL
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 7 R07 Middle East MET 1 vs 15 England ENG
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 1 R01 Spain ESP 3 vs 9 Chile CHL
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 2 R02 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Fiji FJI
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 4 R04 Wales WAL 1 vs 12 Australia AUS
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 6 R06 Switzerland CHE 9 vs 10 France FRA

July 17, 2024

Round 4 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 4 R04 Chile CHL 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 7 R07 France FRA 12 vs 1 Portugal PRT
Round 5 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 2 R02 Fiji FJI 3 vs 12 Australia AUS
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 6 R06 New Zealand NZL 19 vs 2 Middle East MET
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 5 R05 Portugal PRT 1 vs 12 Switzerland CHE
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 8 R08 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Spain ESP
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 3 R03 Jersey JEY 4 vs 6 Wales WAL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 1 R01 Ireland IRL 0 vs 12 England ENG
Round 6 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 2 R02 Spain ESP 4 vs 9 Jersey JEY
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 6 R06 England ENG 3 vs 7 France FRA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 5 R05 Switzerland CHE 6 vs 16 New Zealand NZL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 3 R03 Wales WAL 11 vs 2 Fiji FJI
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 1 R01 Middle East MET 6 vs 6 Ireland IRL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 4 R04 Australia AUS 16 vs 1 Chile CHL

July 18, 2024

Round 7 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 4 R04 Australia AUS 20 vs 0 Spain ESP
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 5 R05 England ENG 5 vs 6 Switzerland CHE
Round 8 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 7 R07 Jersey JEY 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 4 R04 France FRA 12 vs 4 Middle East MET
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 1 R01 Ireland IRL 1 vs 8 Switzerland CHE
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 2 R02 New Zealand NZL 17 vs 0 Portugal PRT
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 3 R03 Fiji FJI 3 vs 5 Spain ESP
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 8 R08 Chile CHL 6 vs 9 Wales WAL
Round 9 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Riverside 6 R06 Wales WAL 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Riverside 2 R02 France FRA 10 vs 2 Ireland IRL
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Riverside 5 R05 Australia AUS 17 vs 0 Jersey JEY
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Riverside 1 R01 England ENG 3 vs 11 New Zealand NZL
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Riverside 3 R03 Middle East MET 5 vs 6 Portugal PRT
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Riverside 4 R04 Chile CHL 4 vs 3 Fiji FJI

Final Series

July 19, 2024

Quarter 1 5:35 p.m. 17:35 Highfields 4 H04 Australia AUS - vs - England ENG
Quarter 2 5:35 p.m. 17:35 Highfields 2 H02 Wales WAL - vs - Switzerland CHE
Quarter 4 5:35 p.m. 17:35 Highfields 1 H01 Chile CHL - vs - New Zealand NZL
Quarter 3 5:35 p.m. 17:35 Highfields 3 H03 Jersey JEY - vs - France FRA

July 20, 2024

Playoff 10:35 a.m. 10:35 Highfields 5 H05 Loser Quarter 1 Loser Quarter 1 - vs - Loser Quarter 3 Loser Quarter 3
10:35 a.m. 10:35 Highfields 6 H06 Loser Quarter 2 Loser Quarter 2 - vs - Loser Quarter 4 Loser Quarter 4
Semi 2 2:15 p.m. 14:15 Highfields 6 H06 Winner Quarter 2 Winner Quarter 2 - vs - Winner Quarter 4 Winner Quarter 4
Semi 1 2:15 p.m. 14:15 Highfields 5 H05 Winner Quarter 1 Winner Quarter 1 - vs - Winner Quarter 3 Winner Quarter 3
Playoff 5:00 p.m. 17:00 Highfields 8 H08 Fiji FJI - vs - Papua New Guinea PNG
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Highfields 6 H06 Spain ESP - vs - Ireland IRL
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Highfields 7 H07 Portugal PRT - vs - Middle East MET
Bronze Medal 5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 9 H09 Loser Semi 1 Loser Semi 1 - vs - Loser Semi 2 Loser Semi 2
Gold Medal 6:50 p.m. 18:50 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 1 - vs - Winner Semi 2 Winner Semi 2

#twc2024 #m45