All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2024

Women's 40

Round Robin
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 7 5 0 0 0 2 0 39 4 35.000 975.00 21.000
England ENG 7 3 1 1 0 2 0 15 15 0.000 100.00 18.000
New Zealand NZL 8 2 3 1 0 2 0 21 19 2.000 110.53 17.000
Scotland SCO 7 0 6 0 0 1 0 4 41 -37.000 9.76 9.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 7 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0.000 0.000

Round Robin

July 16, 2024

Round 1 9:50 a.m. 9:50 Riverside 6 R06 New Zealand NZL 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Riverside 5 R05 England ENG 4 vs 1 Scotland SCO
Round 2 1:10 p.m. 13:10 Riverside 8 R08 Australia AUS 11 vs 0 Scotland SCO
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 7 R07 England ENG 3 vs 3 New Zealand NZL
Round 3 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 3 R03 Australia AUS 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG

July 17, 2024

Round 4 9:50 a.m. 9:50 Riverside 8 R08 Scotland SCO 0 vs 5 New Zealand NZL
Round 5 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 7 R07 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 England ENG
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Riverside 1 R01 Australia AUS 7 vs 1 New Zealand NZL
Round 6 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 7 R07 Australia AUS 8 vs 1 England ENG
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 8 R08 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Scotland SCO

July 18, 2024

Round 7 9:50 a.m. 9:50 Riverside 6 R06 England ENG 3 vs 1 Scotland SCO
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Riverside 8 R08 New Zealand NZL 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
Round 8 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Riverside 6 R06 Australia AUS 9 vs 1 Scotland SCO
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Riverside 5 R05 England ENG 4 vs 2 New Zealand NZL
Round 9 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Riverside 6 R06 Australia AUS 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG

July 19, 2024

Round 10 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 3 H03 Scotland SCO 1 vs 9 New Zealand NZL
Round 11 11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 6 H06 Australia AUS 4 vs 1 New Zealand NZL
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 3 H03 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 England ENG
Round 12 1:55 p.m. 13:55 Highfields 5 H05 Papua New Guinea PNG - vs - Scotland SCO
1:55 p.m. 13:55 Highfields 6 H06 Australia AUS - vs - England ENG

Final Series

July 20, 2024

Semi 2 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 7 H07 1st 1st - vs - 4th 4th
Semi 1 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 8 H08 2nd 2nd - vs - 3rd 3rd
Bronze Medal 6:50 p.m. 18:50 Highfields 2 H02 Loser Semi 1 Loser Semi 1 - vs - Loser Semi 2 Loser Semi 2

July 21, 2024

Gold Medal 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 1 - vs - Winner Semi 2 Winner Semi 2

#twc2024 #w40