All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2024

Men's 40

Pool Stage
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 93 16 77.000 581.25 18.000
United States USA 7 5 2 0 0 0 0 52 34 18.000 152.94 17.000
Wales WAL 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 41 34 7.000 120.59 15.000
Japan JPN 7 3 3 1 0 0 0 38 47 -9.000 80.85 14.000
France FRA 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 42 49 -7.000 85.71 13.000
Cook Islands COK 6 2 2 2 0 0 0 47 31 16.000 151.61 12.000
Spain ESP 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 14 56 -42.000 25.00 8.000
Hong Kong China HKG 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 27 87 -60.000 31.03 7.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 7 6 0 0 0 1 0 93 12 81.000 775.00 21.000
Singapore SGP 7 4 2 0 0 1 0 40 26 14.000 153.85 17.000
England ENG 6 4 1 0 0 1 0 67 14 53.000 478.57 16.000
Malaysia MYS 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 28 47 -19.000 59.57 14.000
Portugal PRT 6 2 4 0 0 0 0 15 38 -23.000 39.47 10.000
Scotland SCO 6 1 4 0 0 1 0 20 47 -27.000 42.55 10.000
Sweden SWE 6 1 4 0 0 1 0 6 49 -43.000 12.24 10.000
Fiji FJI 6 0 5 0 0 1 0 10 46 -36.000 21.74 8.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.000 0.000

Pool Stage

July 16, 2024

Round 1 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 2 R02 Singapore SGP 11 vs 1 Sweden SWE
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 5 R05 Spain ESP 0 vs 10 Cook Islands COK
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 6 R06 United States USA 1 vs 5 Wales WAL
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 1 R01 Scotland SCO 1 vs 17 Australia AUS
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 3 R03 Hong Kong China HKG 4 vs 11 Japan JPN
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 7 R07 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 England ENG
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 4 R04 New Zealand NZL 18 vs 1 France FRA
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Riverside 7 R07 Portugal PRT 3 vs 5 Malaysia MYS
Round 2 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 2 R02 New Zealand NZL 14 vs 2 Japan JPN
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 4 R04 United States USA 6 vs 5 France FRA
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 6 R06 Scotland SCO 2 vs 15 England ENG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 1 R01 Wales WAL 8 vs 8 Cook Islands COK
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 3 R03 Spain ESP 8 vs 3 Hong Kong China HKG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 5 R05 Sweden SWE 0 vs 17 Australia AUS
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Riverside 5 R05 Singapore SGP 2 vs 3 Malaysia MYS
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Riverside 6 R06 Portugal PRT 6 vs 4 Fiji FJI
Round 3 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Riverside 8 R08 Fiji FJI 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG

July 17, 2024

Round 4 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 6 R06 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Australia AUS
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 3 R03 Fiji FJI 3 vs 10 Malaysia MYS
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 5 R05 Scotland SCO 5 vs 10 Singapore SGP
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 4 R04 Japan JPN 6 vs 5 France FRA
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 1 R01 Portugal PRT 3 vs 2 Sweden SWE
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 2 R02 Spain ESP 2 vs 10 United States USA
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Riverside 8 R08 New Zealand NZL 12 vs 3 Wales WAL
Round 5 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 4 R04 Wales WAL 12 vs 4 Hong Kong China HKG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 1 R01 United States USA 9 vs 2 Japan JPN
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 6 R06 Singapore SGP 8 vs 3 Fiji FJI
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 5 R05 Cook Islands COK 4 vs 5 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 7 R07 Sweden SWE 0 vs 18 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 3 R03 Scotland SCO 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Riverside 8 R08 Australia AUS 19 vs 3 Malaysia MYS
Round 6 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 1 R01 Hong Kong China HKG 2 vs 22 New Zealand NZL
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Riverside 7 R07 England ENG 12 vs 1 Portugal PRT

July 18, 2024

Round 7 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 6 R06 Fiji FJI 0 vs 3 Sweden SWE
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 5 R05 New Zealand NZL 16 vs 1 Spain ESP
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 1 R01 England ENG 5 vs 9 Australia AUS
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 7 R07 Portugal PRT 0 vs 9 Scotland SCO
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 3 R03 Japan JPN 3 vs 6 Wales WAL
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 8 R08 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Singapore SGP
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Riverside 2 R02 Hong Kong China HKG 4 vs 12 Cook Islands COK
Round 8 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 2 R02 Malaysia MYS 2 vs 17 England ENG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 8 R08 Singapore SGP 6 vs 2 Portugal PRT
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 4 R04 Cook Islands COK 7 vs 7 Japan JPN
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 6 R06 Sweden SWE 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 7 R07 Australia AUS 19 vs 0 Fiji FJI
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 5 R05 France FRA 10 vs 7 Hong Kong China HKG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Riverside 1 R01 United States USA 7 vs 11 New Zealand NZL
Round 9 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Riverside 8 R08 France FRA 10 vs 1 Spain ESP
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Riverside 7 R07 Malaysia MYS 5 vs 3 Scotland SCO

July 19, 2024

Round 10 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 10 H10 Cook Islands COK 6 vs 7 United States USA
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Highfields 10 H10 Australia AUS 12 vs 3 Singapore SGP
Round 11 11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 10 H10 Hong Kong China HKG 3 vs 12 United States USA
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 11 H11 France FRA 6 vs 7 Wales WAL
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Highfields 12 H12 Japan JPN 7 vs 2 Spain ESP
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Highfields 9 H09 Papua New Guinea PNG - vs - Portugal PRT
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Highfields 6 H06 Malaysia MYS - vs - Sweden SWE
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Highfields 10 H10 Fiji FJI - vs - Scotland SCO
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Highfields 4 H04 England ENG - vs - Singapore SGP
Round 12 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 13 H13 Cook Islands COK - vs - New Zealand NZL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 12 H12 Wales WAL - vs - Spain ESP
3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 12 H12 Malaysia MYS - vs - Papua New Guinea PNG
3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 13 H13 England ENG - vs - Fiji FJI
3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 11 H11 Australia AUS - vs - Portugal PRT
3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 10 H10 Sweden SWE - vs - Scotland SCO

Final Series

July 20, 2024

Quarter 3 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 6 H06 3rd Pool A 3rd Pool A - vs - 2nd Pool B 2nd Pool B
Quarter 4 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 5 H05 4th Pool A 4th Pool A - vs - 1st Pool B 1st Pool B
Quarter 2 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 4 H04 2nd Pool A 2nd Pool A - vs - 3rd Pool B 3rd Pool B
Quarter 1 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 3 H03 1st Pool A 1st Pool A - vs - 4th Pool B 4th Pool B
Playoff Qualifier 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 11 H11 8th Pool A 8th Pool A - vs - 9th Pool B 9th Pool B
Playoff 5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 6 H06 6th Pool A 6th Pool A - vs - 6th Pool B 6th Pool B
5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 7 H07 7th Pool A 7th Pool A - vs - 7th Pool B 7th Pool B
5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 8 H08 Winner Playoff Qualifier Winner Playoff Qualifier - vs - 8th Pool B 8th Pool B
5:55 p.m. 17:55 Highfields 5 H05 5th Pool A 5th Pool A - vs - 5th Pool B 5th Pool B
Semi 2 6:50 p.m. 18:50 Highfields 4 H04 Winner Quarter 2 Winner Quarter 2 - vs - Winner Quarter 4 Winner Quarter 4
Semi 1 6:50 p.m. 18:50 Highfields 3 H03 Winner Quarter 1 Winner Quarter 1 - vs - Winner Quarter 3 Winner Quarter 3

July 21, 2024

Playoff 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 3 H03 Loser Quarter 1 Loser Quarter 1 - vs - Loser Quarter 3 Loser Quarter 3
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 4 H04 Loser Quarter 2 Loser Quarter 2 - vs - Loser Quarter 4 Loser Quarter 4
Bronze Medal 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 2 H02 Loser Semi 1 Loser Semi 1 - vs - Loser Semi 2 Loser Semi 2
Gold Medal 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 1 - vs - Winner Semi 2 Winner Semi 2

#twc2024 #m40