All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2024

Mixed 30

Pool Stage
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 9 8 0 0 1 0 0 117 19 98.000 615.79 24.000
Germany DEU 9 7 1 0 1 0 0 83 49 34.000 169.39 22.000
England ENG 9 6 2 0 1 0 0 83 47 36.000 176.60 20.000
France FRA 9 5 3 0 1 0 0 73 53 20.000 137.74 18.000
Cayman Islands CYM 9 4 4 0 1 0 0 55 73 -18.000 75.34 16.000
United States USA 9 3 5 0 1 0 0 56 65 -9.000 86.15 14.000
Wales WAL 9 2 6 0 1 0 0 37 76 -39.000 48.68 12.000
Samoa WSM 9 1 7 0 1 0 0 31 75 -44.000 41.33 10.000
Hong Kong China HKG 9 0 8 0 1 0 0 20 98 -78.000 20.41 8.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 107 13 94.000 823.08 21.000
Cook Islands COK 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 70 28 42.000 250.00 19.000
Scotland SCO 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 45 38 7.000 118.42 15.000
Chile CHL 7 3 3 1 0 0 0 40 39 1.000 102.56 14.000
Ireland IRL 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 32 65 -33.000 49.23 13.000
Italy ITA 7 2 5 0 0 0 0 32 67 -35.000 47.76 11.000
Fiji FJI 7 1 5 1 0 0 0 36 62 -26.000 58.06 10.000
China CHN 7 1 6 0 0 0 0 30 80 -50.000 37.50 9.000

Pool Stage

July 15, 2024

Round 1 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 5 H05 England ENG 7 vs 5 United States USA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 4 H04 Germany DEU 13 vs 7 Hong Kong China HKG
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 4 H04 France FRA 11 vs 3 Samoa WSM
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 5 H05 Cayman Islands CYM 9 vs 5 Wales WAL
Round 2 6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 4 H04 Australia AUS 14 vs 2 Wales WAL
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 5 H05 Cayman Islands CYM 8 vs 5 Samoa WSM
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 6 H06 France FRA 6 vs 11 Germany DEU
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 1 H01 England ENG 14 vs 3 Hong Kong China HKG

July 16, 2024

Round 1 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 11 H11 Chile CHL 5 vs 3 Scotland SCO
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 10 H10 Cook Islands COK 14 vs 1 Italy ITA
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 12 H12 China CHN 2 vs 17 New Zealand NZL
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 13 H13 Fiji FJI 5 vs 7 Ireland IRL
Round 3 1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 13 H13 England ENG 8 vs 7 France FRA
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 12 H12 Wales WAL 7 vs 5 Samoa WSM
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 6 H06 Cayman Islands CYM 6 vs 11 Germany DEU
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 7 H07 Australia AUS 17 vs 2 United States USA
Round 2 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 6 H06 China CHN 4 vs 6 Ireland IRL
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 8 H08 Scotland SCO 9 vs 4 Italy ITA
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 9 H09 Cook Islands COK 14 vs 6 Fiji FJI
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 7 H07 Chile CHL 1 vs 11 New Zealand NZL
Round 4 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 10 H10 Wales WAL 2 vs 13 Germany DEU
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 8 H08 Cayman Islands CYM 7 vs 16 England ENG
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 10 H10 Australia AUS 11 vs 3 Samoa WSM
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 9 H09 United States USA 11 vs 1 Hong Kong China HKG

July 17, 2024

Round 3 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 12 H12 China CHN 1 vs 15 Cook Islands COK
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 5 H05 Scotland SCO 9 vs 5 Fiji FJI
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 4 H04 New Zealand NZL 21 vs 3 Ireland IRL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 5 H05 Chile CHL 4 vs 5 Italy ITA
Round 5 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 6 H06 Wales WAL 1 vs 12 England ENG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 10 H10 United States USA 7 vs 12 France FRA
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 4 H04 Australia AUS 21 vs 0 Hong Kong China HKG
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 9 H09 Samoa WSM 4 vs 12 Germany DEU
Round 4 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 6 H06 Scotland SCO 12 vs 4 China CHN
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 8 H08 Italy ITA 4 vs 6 Fiji FJI
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 3 H03 New Zealand NZL 9 vs 2 Cook Islands COK
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 7 H07 Chile CHL 8 vs 2 Ireland IRL
Round 6 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 7 H07 Australia AUS 10 vs 5 Germany DEU
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 3 H03 United States USA 6 vs 8 Cayman Islands CYM
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 6 H06 Hong Kong China HKG 2 vs 12 France FRA
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 4 H04 Samoa WSM 1 vs 15 England ENG

July 18, 2024

Round 5 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 7 H07 Chile CHL 6 vs 6 Fiji FJI
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 8 H08 Ireland IRL 6 vs 13 Cook Islands COK
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 9 H09 New Zealand NZL 13 vs 2 Scotland SCO
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 6 H06 Italy ITA 11 vs 5 China CHN
Round 7 9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 7 H07 United States USA 10 vs 9 Wales WAL
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 8 H08 Germany DEU 10 vs 8 England ENG
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 6 H06 Australia AUS 14 vs 4 France FRA
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 9 H09 Hong Kong China HKG 2 vs 12 Cayman Islands CYM
Round 6 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 6 H06 Chile CHL 4 vs 7 Cook Islands COK
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 7 H07 Fiji FJI 7 vs 9 China CHN
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 9 H09 Italy ITA 2 vs 23 New Zealand NZL
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 12 H12 Ireland IRL 2 vs 9 Scotland SCO
Round 8 1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 4 H04 Australia AUS 13 vs 3 England ENG
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 7 H07 Samoa WSM 3 vs 9 United States USA
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 9 H09 France FRA 11 vs 5 Cayman Islands CYM
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 8 H08 Hong Kong China HKG 3 vs 8 Wales WAL

July 19, 2024

Round 7 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 8 H08 Fiji FJI 1 vs 13 New Zealand NZL
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 6 H06 Chile CHL 12 vs 5 China CHN
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 7 H07 Cook Islands COK 5 vs 1 Scotland SCO
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Highfields 5 H05 Ireland IRL 6 vs 5 Italy ITA
Round 9 8:50 a.m. 8:50 Highfields 6 H06 Germany DEU 8 vs 6 United States USA
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Highfields 8 H08 Australia AUS 17 vs 0 Cayman Islands CYM
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Highfields 7 H07 Hong Kong China HKG 2 vs 7 Samoa WSM
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Highfields 9 H09 France FRA 10 vs 3 Wales WAL

Final Series

July 20, 2024

Quarter 3 10:35 a.m. 10:35 Highfields 1 H01 England ENG - vs - Cook Islands COK
Quarter 2 10:35 a.m. 10:35 Highfields 3 H03 Germany DEU - vs - Scotland SCO
Quarter 4 10:35 a.m. 10:35 Highfields 4 H04 France FRA - vs - New Zealand NZL
Quarter 1 10:35 a.m. 10:35 Highfields 2 H02 Australia AUS - vs - Chile CHL
Playoff Qualifier 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 5 H05 Hong Kong China HKG - vs - China CHN
Semi 2 1:20 p.m. 13:20 Highfields 6 H06 Winner Quarter 2 Winner Quarter 2 - vs - Winner Quarter 4 Winner Quarter 4
Semi 1 1:20 p.m. 13:20 Highfields 5 H05 Winner Quarter 1 Winner Quarter 1 - vs - Winner Quarter 3 Winner Quarter 3
Playoff 4:05 p.m. 16:05 Highfields 6 H06 Samoa WSM - vs - Winner Playoff Qualifier Winner Playoff Qualifier
4:05 p.m. 16:05 Highfields 4 H04 United States USA - vs - Italy ITA
4:05 p.m. 16:05 Highfields 5 H05 Wales WAL - vs - Fiji FJI
4:05 p.m. 16:05 Highfields 3 H03 Cayman Islands CYM - vs - Ireland IRL

July 21, 2024

Playoff 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Highfields 8 H08 Loser Quarter 1 Loser Quarter 1 - vs - Loser Quarter 3 Loser Quarter 3
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Highfields 7 H07 Loser Quarter 2 Loser Quarter 2 - vs - Loser Quarter 4 Loser Quarter 4
Bronze Medal 11:00 a.m. 11:00 Highfields 4 H04 Loser Semi 1 Loser Semi 1 - vs - Loser Semi 2 Loser Semi 2
Gold Medal 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 1 - vs - Winner Semi 2 Winner Semi 2

#twc2024 #x30