All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2024

Mixed Open

Pool Stage
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 129 9 120.000 1433.33 18.000
Philippines PHL 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 71 31 40.000 229.03 16.000
Italy ITA 6 3 2 1 0 0 0 42 59 -17.000 71.19 13.000
United States USA 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 49 49 0.000 100.00 12.000
China CHN 6 2 4 0 0 0 0 32 58 -26.000 55.17 10.000
Ireland IRL 6 1 4 1 0 0 0 36 54 -18.000 66.67 9.000
Spain ESP 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 2 101 -99.000 1.98 6.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 113 15 98.000 753.33 18.000
Japan JPN 6 5 1 0 0 0 0 51 39 12.000 130.77 16.000
Scotland SCO 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 67 44 23.000 152.27 14.000
Germany DEU 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 31 64 -33.000 48.44 12.000
South Africa ZAF 6 2 4 0 0 0 0 52 65 -13.000 80.00 10.000
Cayman Islands CYM 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 26 65 -39.000 40.00 8.000
Chinese Taipei TPE 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 15 63 -48.000 23.81 6.000
Pool C P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Wales WAL 6 5 0 0 0 1 0 62 10 52.000 620.00 18.000
Lebanon LBN 6 4 1 0 0 1 0 51 18 33.000 283.33 16.000
Samoa WSM 6 3 2 0 0 1 0 45 30 15.000 150.00 14.000
Malaysia MYS 6 2 3 0 0 1 0 23 49 -26.000 46.94 12.000
Guernsey GGY 6 1 4 0 0 1 0 13 53 -40.000 24.53 10.000
Portugal PRT 6 0 5 0 0 1 0 15 49 -34.000 30.61 8.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.000 0.000
Pool D P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
England ENG 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 82 25 57.000 328.00 21.000
France FRA 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 71 40 31.000 177.50 19.000
Jersey JEY 7 5 2 0 0 0 0 59 66 -7.000 89.39 17.000
Belgium BEL 7 3 3 1 0 0 0 62 57 5.000 108.77 14.000
Chile CHL 7 2 4 1 0 0 0 41 53 -12.000 77.36 12.000
Canada CAN 7 2 4 1 0 0 0 43 57 -14.000 75.44 12.000
Middle East MET 7 1 6 0 0 0 0 34 62 -28.000 54.84 9.000
Switzerland CHE 7 0 6 1 0 0 0 24 56 -32.000 42.86 8.000
Playoff Group
5th Placed Teams P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
South Africa ZAF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 3 7.000 333.33 3.000
Chile CHL 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 10 4 6.000 250.00 3.000
China CHN 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 10 -6.000 40.00 1.000
Guernsey GGY 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 10 -7.000 30.00 1.000
6th Placed Teams P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
7th/8th Placed Teams P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Switzerland CHE 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 3 11.000 466.67 3.000
Middle East MET 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.000 3.000
Chinese Taipei TPE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 14 -11.000 21.43 1.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.000 0.000

Pool Stage

July 15, 2024

Round 1 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 1 H01 England ENG 13 vs 6 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 3 H03 Belgium BEL 10 vs 5 Switzerland CHE
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 3 H03 Canada CAN 9 vs 5 Middle East MET
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 1 H01 Chile CHL 8 vs 9 Jersey JEY

July 16, 2024

Round 1 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 1 H01 Philippines PHL 2 vs 13 Australia AUS
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 11 H11 Italy ITA 7 vs 5 China CHN
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 3 H03 Spain ESP 0 vs 13 United States USA
Round 2 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 6 H06 Canada CAN 5 vs 9 France FRA
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 5 H05 Switzerland CHE 3 vs 7 Jersey JEY
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 7 H07 Chile CHL 3 vs 8 England ENG
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 10 H10 Belgium BEL 10 vs 3 Middle East MET
Round 1 9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 1 H01 Scotland SCO 13 vs 7 South Africa ZAF
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 12 H12 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Lebanon LBN
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 3 H03 Samoa WSM 1 vs 8 Wales WAL
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 5 H05 New Zealand NZL 19 vs 2 Cayman Islands CYM
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 6 H06 Portugal PRT 4 vs 6 Guernsey GGY
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Highfields 7 H07 Japan JPN 6 vs 1 Chinese Taipei TPE
Round 2 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 6 H06 Spain ESP 1 vs 13 China CHN
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 1 H01 Philippines PHL 14 vs 5 Ireland IRL
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 4 H04 United States USA 2 vs 23 Australia AUS
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 12 H12 Scotland SCO 13 vs 4 Chinese Taipei TPE
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 7 H07 New Zealand NZL 20 vs 0 Germany DEU
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Highfields 3 H03 South Africa ZAF 13 vs 7 Cayman Islands CYM
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 5 H05 Portugal PRT 4 vs 6 Malaysia MYS
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 7 H07 Wales WAL 16 vs 0 Guernsey GGY
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 1 H01 Samoa WSM 6 vs 8 Lebanon LBN
Round 3 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 12 H12 Belgium BEL 12 vs 13 Jersey JEY
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 4 H04 Switzerland CHE 2 vs 13 England ENG
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 6 H06 Middle East MET 3 vs 12 France FRA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 13 H13 Canada CAN 6 vs 8 Chile CHL
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 6 H06 Germany DEU 4 vs 12 Japan JPN
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 12 H12 Ireland IRL 6 vs 6 Italy ITA
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 7 H07 Malaysia MYS 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG

July 17, 2024

Round 4 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 7 H07 Chinese Taipei TPE 0 vs 21 New Zealand NZL
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 8 H08 Lebanon LBN 14 vs 1 Portugal PRT
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Highfields 6 H06 China CHN 5 vs 13 Philippines PHL
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 12 H12 Jersey JEY 6 vs 13 England ENG
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 6 H06 Switzerland CHE 3 vs 5 Canada CAN
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 9 H09 Middle East MET 4 vs 6 Chile CHL
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 10 H10 Belgium BEL 7 vs 9 France FRA
Round 5 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 2 H02 Italy ITA 10 vs 9 United States USA
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Highfields 8 H08 Philippines PHL 21 vs 0 Spain ESP
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 7 H07 Japan JPN 12 vs 8 South Africa ZAF
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 9 H09 Portugal PRT 5 vs 9 Samoa WSM
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 12 H12 Germany DEU 8 vs 4 Cayman Islands CYM
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 8 H08 Malaysia MYS 6 vs 4 Guernsey GGY
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 2 H02 Ireland IRL 2 vs 18 Australia AUS
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 13 H13 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Wales WAL
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Highfields 6 H06 New Zealand NZL 19 vs 5 Scotland SCO
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 7 H07 Middle East MET 8 vs 6 Switzerland CHE
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 12 H12 Belgium BEL 3 vs 12 England ENG
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 2 H02 France FRA 11 vs 6 Chile CHL
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 4 H04 Jersey JEY 10 vs 8 Canada CAN
Round 6 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 5 H05 Spain ESP 1 vs 12 Italy ITA
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Highfields 6 H06 United States USA 10 vs 4 Ireland IRL
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 4 H04 Cayman Islands CYM 5 vs 4 Chinese Taipei TPE
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 7 H07 Guernsey GGY 2 vs 13 Lebanon LBN
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 13 H13 Australia AUS 22 vs 0 China CHN
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 2 H02 Samoa WSM 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 6 H06 Wales WAL 16 vs 2 Malaysia MYS
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 3 H03 South Africa ZAF 9 vs 10 Germany DEU
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 5 H05 Scotland SCO 8 vs 9 Japan JPN

July 18, 2024

Round 6 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 4 H04 Belgium BEL 12 vs 7 Chile CHL
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 6 H06 Jersey JEY 10 vs 8 Middle East MET
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 13 H13 England ENG 14 vs 2 Canada CAN
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 5 H05 France FRA 10 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
Round 7 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 12 H12 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Portugal PRT
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Highfields 2 H02 Japan JPN 3 vs 14 New Zealand NZL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 13 H13 Ireland IRL 15 vs 0 Spain ESP
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 4 H04 China CHN 3 vs 11 United States USA
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 2 H02 Italy ITA 4 vs 12 Philippines PHL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 7 H07 Malaysia MYS 8 vs 15 Samoa WSM
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 12 H12 Chinese Taipei TPE 3 vs 10 South Africa ZAF
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 3 H03 Lebanon LBN 6 vs 8 Wales WAL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Highfields 5 H05 Germany DEU 1 vs 16 Scotland SCO
Round 8 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 5 H05 Guernsey GGY 0 vs 0 Papua New Guinea PNG
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 7 H07 Australia AUS 26 vs 3 Italy ITA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Highfields 6 H06 Cayman Islands CYM 4 vs 9 Japan JPN
Round 7 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 9 H09 England ENG 9 vs 3 Middle East MET
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 6 H06 France FRA 14 vs 4 Jersey JEY
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 2 H02 Belgium BEL 8 vs 8 Canada CAN
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 4 H04 Chile CHL 3 vs 3 Switzerland CHE
Round 8 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 5 H05 Lebanon LBN 10 vs 1 Malaysia MYS
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Highfields 3 H03 Wales WAL 14 vs 1 Portugal PRT
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 10 H10 United States USA 4 vs 9 Philippines PHL
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 4 H04 Chinese Taipei TPE 3 vs 8 Germany DEU
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 6 H06 China CHN 6 vs 4 Ireland IRL
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Highfields 2 H02 South Africa ZAF 5 vs 20 New Zealand NZL
Round 9 6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 13 H13 Australia AUS 27 vs 0 Spain ESP
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 8 H08 Guernsey GGY 1 vs 14 Samoa WSM
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Highfields 9 H09 Cayman Islands CYM 4 vs 12 Scotland SCO

Playoff Group

July 19, 2024

Round 10 9:40 a.m. 9:40 Highfields 9 H09 Papua New Guinea PNG 0 vs 0 Middle East MET
9:40 a.m. 9:40 Highfields 10 H10 Chinese Taipei TPE 3 vs 14 Switzerland CHE
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Highfields 8 H08 China CHN 4 vs 10 Chile CHL
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Highfields 7 H07 South Africa ZAF 10 vs 3 Guernsey GGY
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Highfields 6 H06 Ireland IRL - vs - Canada CAN
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Highfields 7 H07 Cayman Islands CYM - vs - Portugal PRT
Round 11 1:55 p.m. 13:55 Highfields 9 H09 Chinese Taipei TPE - vs - Papua New Guinea PNG
1:55 p.m. 13:55 Highfields 7 H07 Spain ESP - vs - Switzerland CHE
3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 6 H06 Chile CHL - vs - South Africa ZAF
3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 5 H05 China CHN - vs - Guernsey GGY
4:40 p.m. 16:40 Highfields 7 H07 Ireland IRL - vs - Portugal PRT
4:40 p.m. 16:40 Highfields 6 H06 Canada CAN - vs - Cayman Islands CYM
Round 12 5:35 p.m. 17:35 Highfields 10 H10 Spain ESP - vs - Middle East MET

July 20, 2024

Round 12 12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 6 H06 China CHN - vs - South Africa ZAF
12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 5 H05 Guernsey GGY - vs - Chile CHL
12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 7 H07 Portugal PRT - vs - Canada CAN
12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 8 H08 Ireland IRL - vs - Cayman Islands CYM
Round 13 12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 9 H09 Middle East MET - vs - Chinese Taipei TPE
12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 10 H10 Spain ESP - vs - Papua New Guinea PNG
Round 15 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Highfields 10 H10 Switzerland CHE - vs - Papua New Guinea PNG
Round 14 6:50 p.m. 18:50 Highfields 8 H08 Spain ESP - vs - Chinese Taipei TPE
6:50 p.m. 18:50 Highfields 9 H09 Middle East MET - vs - Switzerland CHE

Final Series

July 19, 2024

Elimination 3 3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 3 H03 Italy ITA - vs - Japan JPN
Elimination 2 3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 2 H02 Philippines PHL - vs - Scotland SCO
Elimination 4 3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 4 H04 United States USA - vs - New Zealand NZL
Elimination 1 3:45 p.m. 15:45 Highfields 1 H01 Australia AUS - vs - Germany DEU
Elimination 5 4:40 p.m. 16:40 Highfields 1 H01 Wales WAL - vs - Belgium BEL
Elimination 6 4:40 p.m. 16:40 Highfields 2 H02 Lebanon LBN - vs - Jersey JEY
Elimination 7 4:40 p.m. 16:40 Highfields 3 H03 Samoa WSM - vs - France FRA
Elimination 8 4:40 p.m. 16:40 Highfields 4 H04 Malaysia MYS - vs - England ENG

July 20, 2024

Playoff 9:40 a.m. 9:40 Highfields 3 H03 Loser Elimination 3 Loser Elimination 3 - vs - Loser Elimination 8 Loser Elimination 8
9:40 a.m. 9:40 Highfields 4 H04 Loser Elimination 4 Loser Elimination 4 - vs - Loser Elimination 7 Loser Elimination 7
9:40 a.m. 9:40 Highfields 2 H02 Loser Elimination 2 Loser Elimination 2 - vs - Loser Elimination 5 Loser Elimination 5
9:40 a.m. 9:40 Highfields 1 H01 Loser Elimination 1 Loser Elimination 1 - vs - Loser Elimination 6 Loser Elimination 6
Quarter 3 12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 3 H03 Winner Elimination 3 Winner Elimination 3 - vs - Winner Elimination 8 Winner Elimination 8
Quarter 1 12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Elimination 1 Winner Elimination 1 - vs - Winner Elimination 6 Winner Elimination 6
Quarter 2 12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 2 H02 Winner Elimination 2 Winner Elimination 2 - vs - Winner Elimination 5 Winner Elimination 5
Quarter 4 12:25 p.m. 12:25 Highfields 4 H04 Winner Elimination 4 Winner Elimination 4 - vs - Winner Elimination 7 Winner Elimination 7
Semi 2 4:05 p.m. 16:05 Highfields 2 H02 Winner Quarter 2 Winner Quarter 2 - vs - Winner Quarter 4 Winner Quarter 4
Semi 1 4:05 p.m. 16:05 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Quarter 1 Winner Quarter 1 - vs - Winner Quarter 3 Winner Quarter 3

July 21, 2024

Playoff 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Highfields 6 H06 Loser Quarter 2 Loser Quarter 2 - vs - Loser Quarter 4 Loser Quarter 4
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Highfields 5 H05 Loser Quarter 1 Loser Quarter 1 - vs - Loser Quarter 3 Loser Quarter 3
Bronze Medal 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Highfields 2 H02 Loser Semi 1 Loser Semi 1 - vs - Loser Semi 2 Loser Semi 2
Gold Medal 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Highfields 1 H01 Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 1 - vs - Winner Semi 2 Winner Semi 2

#twc2024 #xo