All dates & times below have been adjusted to Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone.

World Cup - 2019

Mixed Open

Round Robin
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 165 9 156.000 1833.33 30.000
Scotland SCO 10 9 1 0 0 0 0 110 36 74.000 305.56 28.000
England ENG 10 7 3 0 0 0 0 86 48 38.000 179.17 24.000
Chile CHL 10 5 3 2 0 0 0 70 55 15.000 127.27 22.000
France FRA 10 5 4 1 0 0 0 73 72 1.000 101.39 21.000
South Africa ZAF 10 5 5 0 0 0 0 75 74 1.000 101.35 20.000
United States USA 10 5 5 0 0 0 0 49 66 -17.000 74.24 20.000
Hong Kong HKG 10 4 5 1 0 0 0 76 77 -1.000 98.70 19.000
United Arab Emirates UAE 10 2 8 0 0 0 0 27 120 -93.000 22.50 14.000
Italy ITA 10 1 9 0 0 0 0 36 95 -59.000 37.89 12.000
Germany DEU 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 22 137 -115.000 16.06 10.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 153 9 144.000 1700.00 30.000
Samoa WSM 10 9 1 0 0 0 0 101 43 58.000 234.88 28.000
Wales WAL 10 8 2 0 0 0 0 84 59 25.000 142.37 26.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 10 6 3 1 0 0 0 90 49 41.000 183.67 23.000
Japan JPN 10 6 3 1 0 0 0 66 55 11.000 120.00 23.000
Singapore SGP 10 4 5 1 0 0 0 61 69 -8.000 88.41 19.000
China CHN 10 4 6 0 0 0 0 60 70 -10.000 85.71 18.000
Fiji FJI 10 3 6 1 0 0 0 67 71 -4.000 94.37 17.000
Ireland IRE 10 2 8 0 0 0 0 37 89 -52.000 41.57 14.000
Malaysia MYS 10 0 9 1 0 0 0 29 127 -98.000 22.83 11.000
Chinese Taipei TPE 10 0 9 1 0 0 0 19 126 -107.000 15.08 11.000

Round Robin

April 29, 2019

Round 1 11:15 a.m. 11:15 Field 8 F08 Hong Kong HKG 3 vs 8 England ENG
11:15 a.m. 11:15 Field 7 F07 United States USA 1 vs 14 Australia AUS
11:15 a.m. 11:15 Field 5 F05 United Arab Emirates UAE 0 vs 18 Scotland SCO
11:15 a.m. 11:15 Field 4 F04 South Africa ZAF 5 vs 6 Chile CHL
11:15 a.m. 11:15 Field 2 F02 Italy ITA 10 vs 6 Germany DEU
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 3 F03 Japan JPN 7 vs 2 Ireland IRE
Round 2 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 5 F05 Hong Kong HKG 9 vs 9 Chile CHL
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 8 F08 Italy ITA 2 vs 11 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 2 F02 Germany DEU 0 vs 23 Australia AUS
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 4 F04 United Arab Emirates UAE 4 vs 17 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 7 F07 United States USA 3 vs 11 Scotland SCO
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 8 F08 China CHN 3 vs 9 Papua New Guinea PNG
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 4 F04 Singapore SGP 6 vs 7 Japan JPN
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 7 F07 Chinese Taipei TPE 0 vs 19 New Zealand NZL
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 5 F05 Malaysia MYS 1 vs 14 Samoa WSM
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 1 F01 Fiji FJI 5 vs 7 Wales WAL
Round 3 4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 4 F04 France FRA 12 vs 7 South Africa ZAF
5:40 p.m. 17:40 Field 2 F02 Singapore SGP 3 vs 11 Samoa WSM
5:40 p.m. 17:40 Field 13 F13 China CHN 15 vs 3 Chinese Taipei TPE
5:40 p.m. 17:40 Field 3 F03 Fiji FJI 3 vs 8 Papua New Guinea PNG
5:40 p.m. 17:40 Field 6 F06 Ireland IRE 3 vs 10 Wales WAL
5:40 p.m. 17:40 Field 8 F08 Malaysia MYS 0 vs 20 New Zealand NZL

April 30, 2019

Round 4 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 2 F02 Japan JPN 4 vs 8 Samoa WSM
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 5 F05 Singapore SGP 0 vs 12 New Zealand NZL
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 11 F11 Ireland IRE 1 vs 8 Papua New Guinea PNG
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 3 F03 Chile CHL 12 vs 0 United Arab Emirates UAE
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 13 F13 Malaysia MYS 2 vs 8 China CHN
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 12 F12 Fiji FJI 10 vs 0 Chinese Taipei TPE
Round 5 11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 5 F05 United States USA 6 vs 4 Italy ITA
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 2 F02 South Africa ZAF 7 vs 5 England ENG
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 4 F04 France FRA 3 vs 12 Scotland SCO
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 3 F03 Hong Kong HKG 13 vs 4 Germany DEU
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 10 F10 Chinese Taipei TPE 0 vs 19 Samoa WSM
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 9 F09 Fiji FJI 13 vs 7 Ireland IRE
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 4 F04 United Arab Emirates UAE 1 vs 21 Australia AUS
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 1 F01 New Zealand NZL 12 vs 2 Papua New Guinea PNG
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 1 F01 China CHN 7 vs 11 Wales WAL
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 9 F09 Malaysia MYS 3 vs 10 Japan JPN
Round 6 3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 4 F04 Italy ITA 2 vs 9 Chile CHL
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 8 F08 United States USA 4 vs 3 France FRA
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 1 F01 Australia AUS 16 vs 0 England ENG
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 1 F01 Germany DEU 0 vs 20 Scotland SCO
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 3 F03 Hong Kong HKG 10 vs 11 South Africa ZAF
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 12 F12 Wales WAL 12 vs 6 Singapore SGP

May 1, 2019

Round 7 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 6 F06 Scotland SCO 10 vs 3 Hong Kong HKG
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 2 F02 Samoa WSM 11 vs 8 Fiji FJI
Round 8 11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 8 F08 Chile CHL 4 vs 8 England ENG
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 5 F05 Singapore SGP 6 vs 3 China CHN
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 6 F06 Wales WAL 9 vs 7 Papua New Guinea PNG
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 1 F01 South Africa ZAF 12 vs 1 Germany DEU
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 7 F07 France FRA 1 vs 15 Australia AUS
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 10 F10 Ireland IRE 10 vs 3 Chinese Taipei TPE
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 4 F04 Fiji FJI 14 vs 4 Malaysia MYS
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 6 F06 United Arab Emirates UAE 8 vs 5 Italy ITA
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 9 F09 Hong Kong HKG 7 vs 4 United States USA
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 5 F05 Japan JPN 0 vs 16 New Zealand NZL
Round 9 3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 7 F07 Germany DEU 1 vs 13 France FRA
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 2 F02 Australia AUS 13 vs 1 Chile CHL
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 4 F04 Papua New Guinea PNG 4 vs 9 Samoa WSM
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 6 F06 New Zealand NZL 16 vs 2 Wales WAL
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 11 F11 Italy ITA 4 vs 11 South Africa ZAF
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 1 F01 England ENG 7 vs 8 Scotland SCO
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 4 F04 China CHN 11 vs 1 Ireland IRE
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 5 F05 Malaysia MYS 3 vs 12 Singapore SGP
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 3 F03 Chinese Taipei TPE 1 vs 14 Japan JPN
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 7 F07 United States USA 7 vs 3 United Arab Emirates UAE

May 2, 2019

Round 10 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 8 F08 Samoa WSM 4 vs 15 New Zealand NZL
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 3 F03 Singapore SGP 5 vs 5 Fiji FJI
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 6 F06 England ENG 9 vs 2 United States USA
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 4 F04 Ireland IRE 6 vs 2 Malaysia MYS
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 3 F03 Wales WAL 10 vs 2 Chinese Taipei TPE
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 4 F04 Japan JPN 7 vs 4 China CHN
Round 11 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 2 F02 Australia AUS 16 vs 0 South Africa ZAF
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 13 F13 Germany DEU 4 vs 5 United Arab Emirates UAE
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 7 F07 Italy ITA 2 vs 12 Hong Kong HKG
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 7 F07 England ENG 13 vs 4 France FRA
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 6 F06 Scotland SCO 9 vs 4 Chile CHL
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 4 F04 Papua New Guinea PNG 4 vs 4 Japan JPN
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 7 F07 China CHN 5 vs 4 Fiji FJI
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 3 F03 Samoa WSM 5 vs 3 Wales WAL
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 3 F03 Chinese Taipei TPE 2 vs 5 Singapore SGP
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 4 F04 New Zealand NZL 11 vs 1 Ireland IRE
Round 12 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 7 F07 South Africa ZAF 5 vs 6 United States USA
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 9 F09 Papua New Guinea PNG 22 vs 3 Malaysia MYS
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 7 F07 France FRA 7 vs 5 Italy ITA
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 5 F05 United Arab Emirates UAE 2 vs 12 Hong Kong HKG
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 4 F04 Scotland SCO 2 vs 11 Australia AUS
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 8 F08 Chile CHL 13 vs 1 Germany DEU

May 3, 2019

Round 13 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 8 F08 Scotland SCO 9 vs 1 Italy ITA
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 6 F06 France FRA 7 vs 5 Hong Kong HKG
8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 10 F10 Chile CHL 6 vs 2 United States USA
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 10 F10 New Zealand NZL 17 vs 0 China CHN
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 9 F09 England ENG 14 vs 1 Germany DEU
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 8 F08 South Africa ZAF 13 vs 3 United Arab Emirates UAE
Round 14 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 12 F12 Wales WAL 6 vs 4 Japan JPN
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 11 F11 Papua New Guinea PNG 9 vs 4 Singapore SGP
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 12 F12 Samoa WSM 10 vs 1 Ireland IRE
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 10 F10 Chinese Taipei TPE 7 vs 7 Malaysia MYS
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 9 F09 Scotland SCO 11 vs 4 South Africa ZAF
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 11 F11 New Zealand NZL 15 vs 0 Fiji FJI
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 8 F08 Chile CHL 6 vs 6 France FRA
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 2 F02 Germany DEU 4 vs 14 United States USA
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 1 F01 England ENG 11 vs 1 United Arab Emirates UAE
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 9 F09 Australia AUS 20 vs 2 Hong Kong HKG
Round 15 4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 6 F06 Wales WAL 14 vs 4 Malaysia MYS
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 7 F07 Ireland IRE 5 vs 14 Singapore SGP
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 10 F10 Japan JPN 9 vs 5 Fiji FJI
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 8 F08 Papua New Guinea PNG 17 vs 1 Chinese Taipei TPE
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 7 F07 Samoa WSM 10 vs 4 China CHN
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 4 F04 Australia AUS 16 vs 1 Italy ITA

Playoffs

May 4, 2019

21st/22nd Playoff 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 2 F02 Germany DEU 8 vs 7 Chinese Taipei TPE
9th/10th Playoff 9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 13 F13 France FRA 6 vs 9 Japan JPN
5th/6th Playoff 9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 5 F05 England ENG 9 vs 10 Wales WAL
7th/8th Playoff 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 13 F13 Chile CHL 6 vs 6 Papua New Guinea PNG
11th/12th Playoff 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 5 F05 South Africa ZAF 7 vs 8 Singapore SGP
19th/20th Playoff 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 2 F02 Italy ITA 9 vs 7 Malaysia MYS
13th/14th Playoff 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 10 F10 United States USA 8 vs 9 China CHN
17th/18th Playoff 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 5 F05 United Arab Emirates UAE 6 vs 7 Ireland IRE
15th/16th Playoff 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 2 F02 Hong Kong HKG 12 vs 6 Fiji FJI

Final Series

May 4, 2019

Semi Final 1 9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 4 F04 Australia AUS 16 vs 0 Samoa WSM
Semi Final 2 9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 7 F07 New Zealand NZL 10 vs 2 Scotland SCO
Bronze Medal 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 6 F06 Samoa WSM 4 vs 12 Scotland SCO
Gold Medal 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 1 F01 Australia AUS 7 vs 6 New Zealand NZL

#twc2019 #xo