All dates & times below have been adjusted to Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone.

World Cup - 2019

Women's Open

Round Robin
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 128 6 122.000 2133.33 21.000
Japan JPN 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 73 28 45.000 260.71 19.000
England ENG 7 5 2 0 0 0 0 65 35 30.000 185.71 17.000
South Africa ZAF 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 51 35 16.000 145.71 15.000
Scotland SCO 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 26 58 -32.000 44.83 13.000
Samoa WSM 7 2 5 0 0 0 0 24 55 -31.000 43.64 11.000
Fiji FJI 7 1 6 0 0 0 0 19 76 -57.000 25.00 9.000
China CHN 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 5 98 -93.000 5.10 7.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 107 8 99.000 1337.50 24.000
Singapore SGP 8 7 1 0 0 0 0 71 19 52.000 373.68 22.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 8 6 2 0 0 0 0 65 40 25.000 162.50 20.000
Wales WAL 8 5 3 0 0 0 0 38 37 1.000 102.70 18.000
United States USA 8 4 4 0 0 0 0 41 36 5.000 113.89 16.000
France FRA 8 3 5 0 0 0 0 31 40 -9.000 77.50 14.000
Malaysia MYS 8 2 6 0 0 0 0 15 78 -63.000 19.23 12.000
Philippines PHL 8 1 7 0 0 0 0 17 52 -35.000 32.69 10.000
Netherlands NED 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 8 83 -75.000 9.64 8.000

Round Robin

30 Apr 2019

Round 1 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 4 F4 France FRA 3 vs 5 Papua New Guinea PNG
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 4 F4 Scotland SCO 1 vs 11 Japan JPN
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 5 F5 South Africa ZAF 13 vs 0 China CHN
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 2 F2 England ENG 9 vs 0 Samoa WSM
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 7 F7 Australia AUS 23 vs 0 Fiji FJI
Round 2 11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 7 F7 Netherlands NED 1 vs 6 Wales WAL
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 8 F8 United States USA 5 vs 1 France FRA
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 9 F9 Philippines PHL 0 vs 11 Singapore SGP
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 10 F10 Malaysia MYS 0 vs 14 New Zealand NZL
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 4 F4 Fiji FJI 2 vs 5 Samoa WSM
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 5 F5 Australia AUS 28 vs 0 China CHN
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 3 F3 England ENG 12 vs 2 Scotland SCO
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 4 F4 South Africa ZAF 7 vs 9 Japan JPN
Round 3 2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 2 F2 Philippines PHL 3 vs 4 Malaysia MYS
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 8 F8 United States USA 3 vs 9 Singapore SGP
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 10 F10 Papua New Guinea PNG 6 vs 5 Wales WAL
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 11 F11 Netherlands NED 0 vs 20 New Zealand NZL

1 May 2019

Round 4 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 3 F3 Netherlands NED 0 vs 2 Philippines PHL
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 3 F3 France FRA 2 vs 7 Singapore SGP
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 4 F4 Papua New Guinea PNG 1 vs 12 New Zealand NZL
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 5 F5 United States USA 12 vs 1 Malaysia MYS
9:40 a.m. 9:40 Field 9 F9 Australia AUS 21 vs 0 Samoa WSM
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 2 F2 China CHN 1 vs 16 Japan JPN
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 7 F7 South Africa ZAF 4 vs 7 England ENG
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 8 F8 Fiji FJI 4 vs 6 Scotland SCO
Round 5 1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 1 F1 Malaysia MYS 2 vs 11 Wales WAL
1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 5 F5 New Zealand NZL 9 vs 3 Singapore SGP
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 3 F3 Fiji FJI 0 vs 9 South Africa ZAF
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 4 F4 Netherlands NED 1 vs 19 Papua New Guinea PNG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 5 F5 Philippines PHL 1 vs 7 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 6 F6 China CHN 0 vs 14 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 8 F8 Samoa WSM 3 vs 4 Scotland SCO
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 9 F9 Australia AUS 10 vs 3 Japan JPN
Round 6 4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 8 F8 Wales WAL 4 vs 3 United States USA

2 May 2019

Round 7 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 2 F2 Singapore SGP 12 vs 0 Netherlands NED
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 1 F1 Japan JPN 10 vs 4 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 6 F6 Australia AUS 17 vs 1 Scotland SCO
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 9 F9 Samoa WSM 4 vs 8 South Africa ZAF
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 10 F10 China CHN 2 vs 7 Fiji FJI
Round 8 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 3 F3 New Zealand NZL 14 vs 0 France FRA
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 4 F4 Philippines PHL 1 vs 4 United States USA
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 3 F3 Singapore SGP 8 vs 1 Wales WAL
11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 4 F4 Malaysia MYS 1 vs 16 Papua New Guinea PNG
Round 9 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 2 F2 Papua New Guinea PNG 10 vs 5 Philippines PHL
3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 5 F5 France FRA 10 vs 1 Malaysia MYS
3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 6 F6 Wales WAL 1 vs 13 New Zealand NZL
3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 13 F13 United States USA 11 vs 2 Netherlands NED

3 May 2019

Round 10 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 7 F7 Papua New Guinea PNG 4 vs 2 United States USA
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 2 F2 Singapore SGP 10 vs 0 Malaysia MYS
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 7 F7 France FRA 7 vs 2 Netherlands NED
8:50 a.m. 8:50 Field 12 F12 Wales WAL 5 vs 3 Philippines PHL
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 8 F8 Japan JPN 13 vs 2 Fiji FJI
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 9 F9 Samoa WSM 9 vs 0 China CHN
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 10 F10 Australia AUS 15 vs 1 England ENG
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 11 F11 Scotland SCO 1 vs 9 South Africa ZAF
Round 11 11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 1 F1 New Zealand NZL 14 vs 1 United States USA
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 2 F2 Malaysia MYS 6 vs 2 Netherlands NED
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 5 F5 Wales WAL 5 vs 1 France FRA
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 6 F6 Singapore SGP 11 vs 4 Papua New Guinea PNG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 2 F2 Australia AUS 14 vs 1 South Africa ZAF
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 6 F6 England ENG 18 vs 4 Fiji FJI
3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 6 F6 Scotland SCO 11 vs 2 China CHN
3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 11 F11 Japan JPN 11 vs 3 Samoa WSM
Round 12 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 5 F5 New Zealand NZL 11 vs 2 Philippines PHL

Playoffs

4 May 2019

7th/8th Playoff 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 11 F11 South Africa ZAF 6 vs 3 Wales WAL
5th/6th Playoff 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 12 F12 England ENG 8 vs 4 Papua New Guinea PNG
9th/10th Playoff 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 11 F11 Scotland SCO 5 vs 8 United States USA
11th/12th Playoff 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 12 F12 Samoa WSM 5 vs 8 France FRA
13th/14th Playoff 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 11 F11 Fiji FJI 4 vs 5 Malaysia MYS
15th/16th Playoff 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 12 F12 China CHN 3 vs 7 Philippines PHL

Final Series

4 May 2019

Semi Final 1 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 2 F2 Australia AUS 17 vs 0 Singapore SGP
Semi Final 2 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 4 F4 New Zealand NZL 7 vs 1 Japan JPN
Bronze Medal 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 6 F6 Singapore SGP 5 vs 10 Japan JPN
Gold Medal 4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 10 vs 2 New Zealand NZL

#twc2019 #wo