All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2011

Men's Open

Preliminary Rounds
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 43 1 42.000 4300.00 9.000
France FRA 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 7 26 -19.000 26.92 7.000
Netherlands NLD 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 27 -23.000 14.81 5.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 52 5 47.000 1040.00 9.000
Cook Islands COK 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 26 16 10.000 162.50 7.000
Wales WAL 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 19 30 -11.000 63.33 5.000
Austria AUT 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 53 -46.000 13.21 3.000
Pool C P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 32 5 27.000 640.00 9.000
England ENG 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 28 15 13.000 186.67 7.000
Ireland IRL 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 11 19 -8.000 57.89 5.000
Germany DEU 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 5 37 -32.000 13.51 3.000
Pool D P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
South Africa ZAF 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 28 4 24.000 700.00 9.000
Scotland SCO 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 21 13 8.000 161.54 7.000
United States USA 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 12 29 -17.000 41.38 5.000
Singapore SGP 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 9 24 -15.000 37.50 3.000
Bowl Group
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Wales WAL 8 7 0 0 1 0 0 86 21 65.000 409.52 24.000
United States USA 8 6 1 0 1 0 0 59 44 15.000 134.09 22.000
Austria AUT 8 3 3 1 1 0 0 40 49 -9.000 81.63 17.000
Ireland IRL 8 3 4 0 1 0 0 52 55 -3.000 94.55 16.000
Singapore SGP 8 2 4 1 1 0 0 47 44 3.000 106.82 15.000
Netherlands NLD 7 2 4 0 1 0 0 21 41 -20.000 51.22 13.000
Germany DEU 8 0 7 0 1 0 0 22 73 -51.000 30.14 10.000
Cup Group
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 106 26 80.000 407.69 24.000
Australia AUS 8 7 1 0 0 0 0 138 13 125.000 1061.54 22.000
South Africa ZAF 8 4 2 2 0 0 0 40 44 -4.000 90.91 18.000
Japan JPN 8 5 3 0 0 0 0 54 69 -15.000 78.26 18.000
Cook Islands COK 8 3 4 1 0 0 0 50 64 -14.000 78.12 15.000
Scotland SCO 8 2 6 0 0 0 0 37 76 -39.000 48.68 12.000
England ENG 8 1 6 1 0 0 0 37 76 -39.000 48.68 11.000
France FRA 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 21 115 -94.000 18.26 8.000

Preliminary Rounds

22 Jun 2011

Round 1 11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 3 F3 New Zealand NZL 22 vs 1 Austria AUT
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 4 F4 England ENG 10 vs 0 Ireland IRL
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 2 F2 Japan JPN 13 vs 0 Germany DEU
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 3 F3 Wales WAL 2 vs 8 Cook Islands COK
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 7 F7 South Africa ZAF 9 vs 1 Singapore SGP
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 8 F8 Scotland SCO 11 vs 4 United States USA
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 9 F9 France FRA 6 vs 4 Netherlands NLD
Round 2 3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 7 F7 New Zealand NZL 17 vs 3 Wales WAL
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 10 F10 Australia AUS 22 vs 1 France FRA
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 2 F2 Cook Islands COK 17 vs 1 Austria AUT
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 3 F3 Japan JPN 12 vs 4 England ENG
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 4 F4 South Africa ZAF 7 vs 2 Scotland SCO
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 6 F6 Singapore SGP 6 vs 7 United States USA
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 8 F8 Ireland IRL 10 vs 2 Germany DEU
Round 3 7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 1 F1 Singapore SGP 2 vs 8 Scotland SCO
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 3 F3 Australia AUS 21 vs 0 Netherlands NLD
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 4 F4 Germany DEU 3 vs 14 England ENG
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 5 F5 New Zealand NZL 13 vs 1 Cook Islands COK
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 7 F7 Japan JPN 7 vs 1 Ireland IRL
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 8 F8 South Africa ZAF 12 vs 1 United States USA
8:20 p.m. 20:20 Field 2 F2 Austria AUT 5 vs 14 Wales WAL

Bowl Group

23 Jun 2011

Round 4 8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 4 F4 Netherlands NLD 5 vs 2 Singapore SGP
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 3 F3 Wales WAL 17 vs 3 Germany DEU
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 10 F10 United States USA 10 vs 7 Austria AUT
Round 5 3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 2 F2 Ireland IRL 7 vs 10 United States USA
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 6 F6 Austria AUT 1 vs 11 Wales WAL
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 10 F10 Germany DEU 3 vs 6 Netherlands NLD

24 Jun 2011

Round 6 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 3 F3 Wales WAL 16 vs 3 Ireland IRL
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 2 F2 Netherlands NLD 2 vs 8 Austria AUT
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 5 F5 Singapore SGP 12 vs 4 Germany DEU
Round 7 3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 2 F2 Ireland IRL 8 vs 4 Netherlands NLD
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 4 F4 United States USA 5 vs 11 Wales WAL
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 6 F6 Austria AUT 6 vs 6 Singapore SGP
Round 8 7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 3 F3 Germany DEU 1 vs 7 Austria AUT
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 5 F5 Singapore SGP 14 vs 8 Ireland IRL
8:20 p.m. 20:20 Field 10 F10 Netherlands NLD 3 vs 11 United States USA

25 Jun 2011

Round 9 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 3 F3 Wales WAL 9 vs 1 Netherlands NLD
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 5 F5 United States USA 6 vs 4 Singapore SGP
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 9 F9 Ireland IRL 11 vs 3 Germany DEU
Round 10 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 3 F3 Germany DEU 6 vs 10 United States USA
3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 5 F5 Austria AUT 6 vs 5 Ireland IRL
4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 3 F3 Singapore SGP 3 vs 8 Wales WAL

Cup Group

23 Jun 2011

Round 4 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 2 F2 South Africa ZAF 5 vs 5 England ENG
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 4 F4 Cook Islands COK 7 vs 8 Japan JPN
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 7 F7 New Zealand NZL 20 vs 4 France FRA
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 8 F8 Australia AUS 23 vs 2 Scotland SCO
Round 5 5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 6 F6 France FRA 3 vs 10 England ENG
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 8 F8 Scotland SCO 3 vs 8 Japan JPN
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 1 F1 New Zealand NZL 5 vs 4 Australia AUS
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 10 F10 Cook Islands COK 4 vs 4 South Africa ZAF

24 Jun 2011

Round 6 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 1 F1 South Africa ZAF 6 vs 5 Scotland SCO
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 4 F4 England ENG 4 vs 7 Cook Islands COK
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 9 F9 Australia AUS 23 vs 1 France FRA
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 10 F10 Japan JPN 3 vs 20 New Zealand NZL
Round 7 4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 20 vs 1 Japan JPN
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 3 F3 New Zealand NZL 10 vs 3 South Africa ZAF
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 5 F5 Scotland SCO 10 vs 4 England ENG
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 10 F10 France FRA 5 vs 15 Cook Islands COK
Round 8 8:20 p.m. 20:20 Field 2 F2 South Africa ZAF 1 vs 15 Australia AUS
8:20 p.m. 20:20 Field 4 F4 England ENG 3 vs 14 New Zealand NZL
8:20 p.m. 20:20 Field 5 F5 Cook Islands COK 11 vs 6 Scotland SCO
8:20 p.m. 20:20 Field 6 F6 Japan JPN 10 vs 5 France FRA

25 Jun 2011

Round 9 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 1 F1 New Zealand NZL 8 vs 4 Cook Islands COK
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 3 F3 Japan JPN 2 vs 4 South Africa ZAF
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 4 F4 France FRA 1 vs 5 Scotland SCO
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 7 F7 Australia AUS 15 vs 1 England ENG
Round 10 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 1 F1 England ENG 6 vs 10 Japan JPN
4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO 4 vs 16 New Zealand NZL
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 3 F3 South Africa ZAF 10 vs 1 France FRA
6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 4 F4 Cook Islands COK 1 vs 16 Australia AUS

Bowl Finals

26 Jun 2011

Playoff 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 10 F10 Netherlands NLD 4 vs 5 Singapore SGP
Semi 1 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 6 F6 Wales WAL 14 vs 2 Ireland IRL
Semi 2 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 7 F7 United States USA 9 vs 6 Austria AUT
Bronze 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 3 F3 Ireland IRL 4 vs 6 Austria AUT
Grand Final 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 2 F2 Wales WAL 7 vs 3 United States USA

Cup Finals

26 Jun 2011

Playoff 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 9 F9 England ENG 5 vs 3 France FRA
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 8 F8 Cook Islands COK 11 vs 7 Scotland SCO
Semi 1 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 2 F2 New Zealand NZL 15 vs 1 Japan JPN
Semi 2 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 15 vs 0 South Africa ZAF
Bronze 4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 2 F2 Japan JPN 5 vs 8 South Africa ZAF
Grand Final 5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 1 F1 New Zealand NZL 6 vs 7 Australia AUS