All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2011

Mixed Open

Pool Rounds
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 10 7 0 1 2 0 0 136 11 125.000 1236.36 29.000
Australia AUS 10 7 0 1 2 0 0 120 16 104.000 750.00 29.000
South Africa ZAF 10 6 2 0 2 0 0 86 52 34.000 165.38 26.000
Wales WAL 10 3 4 0 3 0 0 43 62 -19.000 69.35 22.000
Jersey JEY 10 4 4 0 2 0 0 49 77 -28.000 63.64 22.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Niue NIU 10 6 1 1 2 0 0 69 37 32.000 186.49 27.000
England ENG 10 5 2 1 2 0 0 59 33 26.000 178.79 25.000
Scotland SCO 10 4 3 0 3 0 0 51 39 12.000 130.77 24.000
United States USA 10 2 5 1 2 0 0 42 54 -12.000 77.78 19.000
Guernsey GGY 10 2 5 1 2 0 0 35 57 -22.000 61.40 19.000
Pool C P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
France FRA 10 5 3 0 2 0 0 52 31 21.000 167.74 24.000
Ireland IRL 10 4 3 0 3 0 0 36 38 -2.000 94.74 24.000
Netherlands NLD 10 2 5 0 3 0 0 34 45 -11.000 75.56 20.000
Switzerland CHE 10 2 6 0 2 0 0 31 68 -37.000 45.59 18.000
Singapore SGP 10 2 6 0 2 0 0 23 63 -40.000 36.51 18.000
Pool D P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Belgium BEL 8 3 4 0 1 0 0 36 51 -15.000 70.59 16.000
Italy ITA 8 2 4 1 1 0 0 27 59 -32.000 45.76 15.000
Catalonia CAT 8 2 4 1 1 0 0 25 68 -43.000 36.76 15.000
Hungary HUN 8 0 7 0 1 0 0 8 101 -93.000 7.92 10.000
Playoffs
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Catalonia CAT 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 16 9 7.000 177.78 9.000
Italy ITA 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 16 12 4.000 133.33 7.000
Hungary HUN 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 10 21 -11.000 47.62 5.000
Preliminary Rounds
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 81 1 80.000 8100.00 15.000
Guernsey GGY 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 20 22 -2.000 90.91 11.000
Singapore SGP 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 12 30 -18.000 40.00 11.000
Belgium BEL 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 10 37 -27.000 27.03 9.000
Italy ITA 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 10 43 -33.000 23.26 9.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 64 6 58.000 1066.67 15.000
Niue NIU 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 33 19 14.000 173.68 12.000
England ENG 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 30 22 8.000 136.36 12.000
Switzerland CHE 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 14 40 -26.000 35.00 9.000
Catalonia CAT 5 0 4 0 1 0 0 5 59 -54.000 8.47 7.000
Pool C P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
South Africa ZAF 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 53 11 42.000 481.82 15.000
Jersey JEY 5 3 1 0 1 0 0 37 18 19.000 205.56 13.000
United States USA 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 24 19 5.000 126.32 11.000
France FRA 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 22 19 3.000 115.79 9.000
Hungary HUN 5 0 4 0 1 0 0 1 70 -69.000 1.43 7.000
Pool D P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Wales WAL 5 3 0 0 2 0 0 26 9 17.000 288.89 15.000
Scotland SCO 5 2 1 0 2 0 0 23 12 11.000 191.67 13.000
Ireland IRL 5 1 2 0 2 0 0 10 21 -11.000 47.62 11.000
Netherlands NLD 5 0 3 0 2 0 0 7 24 -17.000 29.17 9.000

Preliminary Rounds

June 22, 2011

Round 1 8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 3 F03 Niue NIU 13 vs 3 Switzerland CHE
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 2 F02 Singapore SGP 4 vs 5 Italy ITA
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 4 F04 England ENG 19 vs 1 Catalonia CAT
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 5 F05 France FRA 2 vs 5 United States USA
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 1 F01 Guernsey GGY 7 vs 2 Belgium BEL
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 2 F02 Jersey JEY 19 vs 0 Hungary HUN
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 4 F04 Ireland IRL 1 vs 7 Scotland SCO
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 5 F05 Wales WAL 8 vs 0 Netherlands NLD
Round 2 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 5 F05 Australia AUS 16 vs 1 England ENG
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 2 F02 New Zealand NZL 21 vs 0 Singapore SGP
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 4 F04 Italy ITA 0 vs 11 Guernsey GGY
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 10 F10 Ireland IRL 5 vs 12 Wales WAL
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 10 F10 Netherlands NLD 5 vs 12 Scotland SCO
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 4 F04 Hungary HUN 0 vs 16 France FRA
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 2 F02 South Africa ZAF 13 vs 6 Jersey JEY
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 5 F05 Catalonia CAT 3 vs 13 Niue NIU
Round 3 4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 10 F10 Niue NIU 4 vs 10 Australia AUS
4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 9 F09 Switzerland CHE 9 vs 0 Catalonia CAT
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 7 F07 Guernsey GGY 0 vs 17 New Zealand NZL
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 8 F08 United States USA 14 vs 0 Hungary HUN
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 2 F02 Belgium BEL 6 vs 4 Italy ITA
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 2 F02 France FRA 2 vs 11 South Africa ZAF

June 23, 2011

Round 3 8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 5 F05 Scotland SCO 4 vs 6 Wales WAL
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 6 F06 Ireland IRL 4 vs 2 Netherlands NLD
Round 4 8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 7 F07 England ENG 3 vs 3 Niue NIU
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 8 F08 Australia AUS 20 vs 0 Switzerland CHE
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 10 F10 New Zealand NZL 21 vs 0 Belgium BEL
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 9 F09 Singapore SGP 3 vs 2 Guernsey GGY
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 6 F06 South Africa ZAF 8 vs 2 United States USA
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 5 F05 Jersey JEY 3 vs 2 France FRA
Round 5 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 6 F06 Belgium BEL 2 vs 5 Singapore SGP
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 4 F04 United States USA 3 vs 9 Jersey JEY
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 2 F02 Hungary HUN 1 vs 21 South Africa ZAF
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 9 F09 Italy ITA 1 vs 22 New Zealand NZL
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 6 F06 Catalonia CAT 1 vs 18 Australia AUS
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 7 F07 Switzerland CHE 2 vs 7 England ENG

Pool Rounds

June 23, 2011

Round 1 6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 3 F03 New Zealand NZL 15 vs 2 Wales WAL
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 4 F04 Australia AUS 12 vs 2 South Africa ZAF
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 5 F05 Niue NIU 12 vs 4 United States USA
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 6 F06 Guernsey GGY 2 vs 11 England ENG
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 6 F06 Italy ITA 3 vs 3 Catalonia CAT
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 3 F03 Singapore SGP 2 vs 9 Netherlands NLD
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 5 F05 Belgium BEL 11 vs 3 Hungary HUN
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 4 F04 Switzerland CHE 3 vs 8 France FRA

June 24, 2011

Round 2 8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 6 F06 Catalonia CAT 11 vs 1 Hungary HUN
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 4 F04 Belgium BEL 10 vs 5 Italy ITA
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 5 F05 Ireland IRL 10 vs 3 Singapore SGP
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 3 F03 Scotland SCO 6 vs 11 Niue NIU
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 2 F02 Jersey JEY 1 vs 19 New Zealand NZL
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 2 F02 Wales WAL 2 vs 18 Australia AUS
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 3 F03 United States USA 5 vs 5 Guernsey GGY
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 5 F05 Switzerland CHE 3 vs 6 Netherlands NLD
Round 3 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 9 F09 Netherlands NLD 5 vs 6 Ireland IRL
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 2 F02 Belgium BEL 5 vs 6 Catalonia CAT
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 8 F08 Hungary HUN 3 vs 9 Italy ITA
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 10 F10 France FRA 4 vs 1 Singapore SGP
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 5 F05 Australia AUS 21 vs 1 Jersey JEY
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 8 F08 South Africa ZAF 14 vs 9 Wales WAL
2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 2 F02 Guernsey GGY 4 vs 11 Scotland SCO
2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 5 F05 England ENG 8 vs 3 United States USA
Round 4 5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 10 F10 Niue NIU 8 vs 4 Guernsey GGY
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 9 F09 Scotland SCO 1 vs 6 England ENG
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 4 F04 Ireland IRL 1 vs 8 France FRA
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 5 F05 Singapore SGP 5 vs 10 Switzerland CHE
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 7 F07 Jersey JEY 4 vs 15 South Africa ZAF
8:20 p.m. 20:20 Field 8 F08 New Zealand NZL 5 vs 5 Australia AUS

June 25, 2011

Round 5 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 6 F06 Wales WAL 4 vs 6 Jersey JEY
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 8 F08 South Africa ZAF 2 vs 16 New Zealand NZL
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 3 F03 United States USA 6 vs 10 Scotland SCO
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 7 F07 Switzerland CHE 1 vs 9 Ireland IRL
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 10 F10 France FRA 10 vs 7 Netherlands NLD
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 4 F04 England ENG 4 vs 5 Niue NIU

Bowl Finals

June 25, 2011

Quarter 1 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 6 F06 United States USA 8 vs 2 Belgium BEL
Quarter 3 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 8 F08 France FRA 5 vs 6 Switzerland CHE
Quarter 4 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 9 F09 Ireland IRL 3 vs 4 Netherlands NLD
Quarter 2 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 7 F07 Guernsey GGY 5 vs 1 Singapore SGP
Playoff 7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 9 F09 Belgium BEL 2 vs 9 Ireland IRL
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 8 F08 Singapore SGP 3 vs 6 France FRA
Semi 1 7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 2 F02 United States USA 5 vs 4 Netherlands NLD
Semi 2 7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 4 F04 Guernsey GGY 7 vs 1 Switzerland CHE

June 26, 2011

Bronze 11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 7 F07 Netherlands NLD 5 vs 7 Switzerland CHE
Grand Final 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 4 F04 United States USA 5 vs 6 Guernsey GGY

Cup Finals

June 25, 2011

Quarter 1 4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 6 F06 New Zealand NZL 21 vs 2 Scotland SCO
Quarter 3 4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 4 F04 South Africa ZAF 4 vs 2 Niue NIU
Quarter 4 4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 7 F07 Jersey JEY 3 vs 6 Wales WAL
Quarter 2 4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 9 F09 Australia AUS 14 vs 1 England ENG
Playoff 7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 7 F07 Scotland SCO 6 vs 4 Jersey JEY
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 6 F06 England ENG 6 vs 4 Niue NIU
Semi 1 8:00 p.m. 20:00 Field 7 F07 New Zealand NZL 20 vs 0 Wales WAL
Semi 2 8:00 p.m. 20:00 Field 3 F03 Australia AUS 15 vs 2 South Africa ZAF

June 26, 2011

Bronze 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 3 F03 Wales WAL 4 vs 11 South Africa ZAF
Grand Final 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 1 F01 New Zealand NZL 7 vs 10 Australia AUS

Playoffs

June 25, 2011

Round 6 3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 10 F10 Catalonia CAT 10 vs 4 Hungary HUN
Round 7 9:00 p.m. 21:00 Field 8 F08 Italy ITA 5 vs 6 Catalonia CAT

June 26, 2011

Round 8 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 10 F10 Italy ITA 11 vs 6 Hungary HUN