All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

World Cup - 2011

Men's 35

Preliminary Rounds
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 38 1 37.000 3800.00 9.000
England ENG 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 16 18 -2.000 88.89 7.000
Spain ESP 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 6 23 -17.000 26.09 5.000
Ireland IRL 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 5 23 -18.000 21.74 3.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
South Africa ZAF 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 30 8 22.000 375.00 9.000
Wales WAL 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 17 15 2.000 113.33 7.000
United States USA 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 15 17 -2.000 88.24 5.000
Scotland SCO 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 29 -22.000 24.14 3.000
Pool C P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
France FRA 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 12 7 5.000 171.43 9.000
Japan JPN 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 10 10 0.000 100.00 7.000
Switzerland CHE 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 6 11 -5.000 54.55 5.000
Intermediate Rounds
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 8 7 0 0 1 0 0 85 8 77.000 1062.50 24.000
South Africa ZAF 8 6 1 0 1 0 0 62 26 36.000 238.46 22.000
England ENG 8 4 3 0 1 0 0 34 37 -3.000 91.89 18.000
Wales WAL 8 3 4 0 1 0 0 28 51 -23.000 54.90 16.000
France FRA 8 2 4 0 2 0 0 23 46 -23.000 50.00 16.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
United States USA 8 6 2 0 0 0 0 57 42 15.000 135.71 20.000
Japan JPN 8 4 2 1 1 0 0 44 33 11.000 133.33 19.000
Spain ESP 8 4 3 1 0 0 0 40 52 -12.000 76.92 17.000
Scotland SCO 8 2 6 0 0 0 0 33 55 -22.000 60.00 12.000
Ireland IRL 8 1 7 0 0 0 0 30 57 -27.000 52.63 10.000
Switzerland CHE 8 0 7 0 1 0 0 25 54 -29.000 46.30 10.000

Preliminary Rounds

22 Jun 2011

Round 1 8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 9 F9 England ENG 4 vs 3 Ireland IRL
8:40 a.m. 8:40 Field 10 F10 Japan JPN 5 vs 4 Switzerland CHE
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 8 F8 South Africa ZAF 11 vs 1 Scotland SCO
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 9 F9 Australia AUS 9 vs 1 Spain ESP
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 10 F10 Wales WAL 4 vs 3 United States USA
Round 2 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 4 F4 Ireland IRL 2 vs 4 Spain ESP
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 6 F6 Australia AUS 14 vs 0 England ENG
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 7 F7 United States USA 8 vs 5 Scotland SCO
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 8 F8 South Africa ZAF 11 vs 3 Wales WAL
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 9 F9 France FRA 6 vs 5 Japan JPN
Round 3 5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 15 vs 0 Ireland IRL
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 5 F5 Scotland SCO 1 vs 10 Wales WAL
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 10 F10 Spain ESP 1 vs 12 England ENG
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 3 F3 South Africa ZAF 8 vs 4 United States USA
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 4 F4 France FRA 6 vs 2 Switzerland CHE

Intermediate Rounds

23 Jun 2011

Round 1 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 5 F5 France FRA 2 vs 7 Wales WAL
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 10 F10 South Africa ZAF 4 vs 3 England ENG
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 6 F6 Japan JPN 7 vs 3 Scotland SCO
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 7 F7 United States USA 8 vs 3 Ireland IRL
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 9 F9 Spain ESP 6 vs 4 Switzerland CHE
Round 2 3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 4 F4 Japan JPN 4 vs 6 United States USA
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 7 F7 Spain ESP 7 vs 2 Scotland SCO
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 8 F8 Ireland IRL 8 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 9 vs 3 South Africa ZAF
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 9 F9 France FRA 2 vs 7 England ENG

24 Jun 2011

Round 3 9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 10 F10 Spain ESP 7 vs 6 Ireland IRL
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 4 F4 Wales WAL 2 vs 7 England ENG
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 6 F6 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 7 Japan JPN
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 7 F7 France FRA 1 vs 12 Australia AUS
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 9 F9 United States USA 5 vs 4 Scotland SCO
Round 4 2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 6 F6 South Africa ZAF 13 vs 6 France FRA
2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 7 F7 Australia AUS 15 vs 2 Wales WAL
2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 9 F9 Scotland SCO 7 vs 4 Ireland IRL
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 8 F8 Japan JPN 6 vs 6 Spain ESP
3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 10 F10 United States USA 12 vs 6 Switzerland CHE
Round 5 5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 2 F2 England ENG 1 vs 11 Australia AUS
5:50 p.m. 17:50 Field 8 F8 Wales WAL 0 vs 12 South Africa ZAF
6:40 p.m. 18:40 Field 6 F6 Ireland IRL 4 vs 10 Japan JPN
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 9 F9 Switzerland CHE 3 vs 10 Scotland SCO
7:30 p.m. 19:30 Field 10 F10 Spain ESP 8 vs 11 United States USA

Finals

25 Jun 2011

Elimination 1 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 7 F7 England ENG 6 vs 5 United States USA
Elimination 2 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 10 F10 Wales WAL 9 vs 4 France FRA
Elimination 3 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 2 F2 England ENG 5 vs 1 Wales WAL
Playoff 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 8 F8 Spain ESP 6 vs 4 Scotland SCO
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 10 F10 Ireland IRL 4 vs 5 Switzerland CHE
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 5 F5 United States USA 6 vs 8 Japan JPN
5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 9 F9 France FRA 6 vs 8 Wales WAL
Qualification 1 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 8 vs 7 South Africa ZAF
Qualification 2 8:00 p.m. 20:00 Field 4 F4 England ENG 1 vs 6 South Africa ZAF

26 Jun 2011

Grand Final 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 11 vs 6 South Africa ZAF