All dates & times below have been adjusted to Australia/Sydney timezone.

World Cup - 2015

Mixed

Stage 1
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 47 4 43.000 1175.00 9.000
Japan JPN 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 25 13 12.000 192.31 7.000
Middle East Touch ARE 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 7 29 -22.000 24.14 5.000
Italy ITA 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 40 -33.000 17.50 3.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 45 6 39.000 750.00 9.000
Singapore SGP 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 15 24 -9.000 62.50 5.000
Fiji FJI 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 15 30 -15.000 50.00 5.000
Chile CHL 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 12 27 -15.000 44.44 5.000
Pool C P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Papua New Guinea PNG 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 33 11 22.000 300.00 9.000
France FRA 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 29 17 12.000 170.59 7.000
South Africa ZAF 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 27 19 8.000 142.11 5.000
Germany DEU 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 45 -42.000 6.67 3.000
Pool D P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Samoa WSM 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 28 18 10.000 155.56 9.000
Philippines PHL 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 21 15 6.000 140.00 7.000
Wales WAL 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 14 20 -6.000 70.00 5.000
Netherlands NLD 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 22 -10.000 54.55 3.000
Pool E P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
England ENG 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 18 3 15.000 600.00 6.000
United States USA 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 8 12 -4.000 66.67 4.000
Hong Kong HKG 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 14 -11.000 21.43 2.000
Pool F P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Scotland SCO 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 18 10 8.000 180.00 6.000
Niue NIU 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 14 12 2.000 116.67 4.000
China CHN 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 9 19 -10.000 47.37 2.000
Stage 2
Division 1 P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 59 13 46.000 453.85 21.000
New Zealand NZL 7 6 1 0 0 0 0 56 17 39.000 329.41 19.000
Papua New Guinea PNG 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 27 30 -3.000 90.00 15.000
England ENG 7 3 3 1 0 0 0 22 28 -6.000 78.57 14.000
Samoa WSM 7 3 3 1 0 0 0 29 39 -10.000 74.36 14.000
Scotland SCO 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 27 30 -3.000 90.00 13.000
Japan JPN 7 1 6 0 0 0 0 20 44 -24.000 45.45 9.000
France FRA 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 11 50 -39.000 22.00 7.000
Division 2 P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Philippines PHL 6 5 0 1 0 0 0 35 18 17.000 194.44 17.000
Niue NIU 6 4 0 2 0 0 0 35 28 7.000 125.00 16.000
South Africa ZAF 6 3 1 2 0 0 0 30 23 7.000 130.43 14.000
Wales WAL 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 27 28 -1.000 96.43 12.000
Fiji FJI 6 2 4 0 0 0 0 27 34 -7.000 79.41 10.000
Singapore SGP 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 21 32 -11.000 65.62 8.000
United States USA 6 0 5 1 0 0 0 19 31 -12.000 61.29 7.000
Division 3 P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Chile CHL 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 29 12 17.000 241.67 18.000
Middle East Touch ARE 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 29 19 10.000 152.63 15.000
Hong Kong HKG 6 3 2 1 0 0 0 11 11 0.000 100.00 13.000
Italy ITA 6 2 4 0 0 0 0 17 16 1.000 106.25 10.000
China CHN 6 1 3 2 0 0 0 14 25 -11.000 56.00 10.000
Netherlands NLD 6 1 4 1 0 0 0 16 20 -4.000 80.00 9.000
Germany DEU 6 1 4 1 0 0 0 12 25 -13.000 48.00 9.000

Stage 1

29 Apr 2015

Round 1 1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 3 F3 New Zealand NZL 17 vs 3 Fiji FJI
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 4 F4 Italy ITA 5 vs 6 Middle East Touch ARE
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 6 F6 Singapore SGP 6 vs 5 Chile CHL
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 7 F7 Australia AUS 11 vs 3 Japan JPN
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 10 F10 South Africa ZAF 6 vs 9 Papua New Guinea PNG
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 12 F12 France FRA 15 vs 2 Germany DEU
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 2 F2 Netherlands NLD 7 vs 11 Philippines PHL
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 4 F4 England ENG 8 vs 1 Hong Kong HKG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 6 F6 Wales WAL 9 vs 14 Samoa WSM
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 9 F9 Niue NIU 9 vs 4 China CHN
Round 2 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 2 F2 Fiji FJI 5 vs 7 Chile CHL
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 3 F3 South Africa ZAF 6 vs 10 France FRA
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 5 F5 Australia AUS 21 vs 1 Italy ITA
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 7 F7 New Zealand NZL 12 vs 3 Singapore SGP
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 9 F9 Japan JPN 9 vs 1 Middle East Touch ARE
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 10 F10 Papua New Guinea PNG 15 vs 1 Germany DEU
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 1 F1 England ENG 10 vs 2 United States USA
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 5 F5 Wales WAL 3 vs 1 Netherlands NLD
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 8 F8 Niue NIU 5 vs 8 Scotland SCO
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 10 F10 Samoa WSM 6 vs 5 Philippines PHL
Round 3 7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 2 F2 Italy ITA 1 vs 13 Japan JPN
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 5 F5 South Africa ZAF 15 vs 0 Germany DEU
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 6 F6 Australia AUS 15 vs 0 Middle East Touch ARE
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 7 F7 Singapore SGP 6 vs 7 Fiji FJI
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 9 F9 New Zealand NZL 16 vs 0 Chile CHL
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 10 F10 France FRA 4 vs 9 Papua New Guinea PNG
8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO 10 vs 5 China CHN
8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 5 F5 Wales WAL 2 vs 5 Philippines PHL
8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 7 F7 United States USA 6 vs 2 Hong Kong HKG
8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 9 F9 Netherlands NLD 4 vs 8 Samoa WSM

Stage 2

30 Apr 2015

Round 1 10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 2 F2 Papua New Guinea PNG 5 vs 4 Scotland SCO
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 4 F4 New Zealand NZL 11 vs 5 Japan JPN
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 6 F6 Niue NIU 8 vs 7 Singapore SGP
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 17 F17 Italy ITA 2 vs 3 Germany DEU
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 2 F2 England ENG 5 vs 5 Samoa WSM
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 13 vs 0 France FRA
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 5 F5 China CHN 4 vs 6 Chile CHL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 6 F6 Middle East Touch ARE 5 vs 3 Netherlands NLD
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 7 F7 Philippines PHL 6 vs 4 South Africa ZAF
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 8 F8 Wales WAL 9 vs 6 Fiji FJI
Round 2 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 7 F7 United States USA 7 vs 7 South Africa ZAF
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 8 F8 New Zealand NZL 10 vs 1 Scotland SCO
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 11 F11 England ENG 3 vs 5 Papua New Guinea PNG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 13 F13 Middle East Touch ARE 9 vs 6 Germany DEU
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 14 F14 Philippines PHL 5 vs 1 Wales WAL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 3 F3 China CHN 2 vs 6 Italy ITA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 4 F4 Japan JPN 5 vs 3 France FRA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 14 F14 Niue NIU 9 vs 6 Fiji FJI
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 15 F15 Australia AUS 11 vs 4 Samoa WSM
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 16 F16 Hong Kong HKG 2 vs 6 Chile CHL

2 May 2015

Round 3 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 3 F3 Niue NIU 3 vs 2 United States USA
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 5 F5 Singapore SGP 1 vs 6 South Africa ZAF
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 10 F10 Philippines PHL 5 vs 4 Fiji FJI
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 13 F13 China CHN 1 vs 1 Germany DEU
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 14 F14 Middle East Touch ARE 1 vs 1 Hong Kong HKG
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 15 F15 Netherlands NLD 1 vs 2 Chile CHL
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 9 vs 2 Papua New Guinea PNG
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 6 F6 Samoa WSM 5 vs 3 France FRA
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 7 F7 New Zealand NZL 7 vs 1 England ENG
9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 17 F17 Scotland SCO 6 vs 0 Japan JPN
Round 4 11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 3 F3 Philippines PHL 7 vs 3 Singapore SGP
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 4 F4 Niue NIU 5 vs 3 Wales WAL
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 6 F6 Hong Kong HKG 3 vs 0 Germany DEU
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 7 F7 China CHN 4 vs 4 Netherlands NLD
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 14 F14 United States USA 4 vs 5 Fiji FJI
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 17 F17 Middle East Touch ARE 4 vs 3 Italy ITA
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 7 vs 5 New Zealand NZL
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 3 F3 Papua New Guinea PNG 3 vs 4 Samoa WSM
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 12 F12 England ENG 4 vs 3 Japan JPN
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 14 F14 Scotland SCO 8 vs 3 France FRA
Round 5 1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 3 F3 South Africa ZAF 5 vs 3 Wales WAL
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 4 F4 Chile CHL 3 vs 1 Italy ITA
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 10 F10 United States USA 2 vs 4 Singapore SGP
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 11 F11 China CHN 1 vs 7 Middle East Touch ARE
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 14 F14 Philippines PHL 6 vs 6 Niue NIU
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 15 F15 Hong Kong HKG 3 vs 2 Netherlands NLD
1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 1 F1 England ENG 4 vs 2 Scotland SCO
1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 3 F3 Papua New Guinea PNG 5 vs 2 France FRA
1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 9 vs 2 Japan JPN
1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 14 F14 New Zealand NZL 8 vs 1 Samoa WSM
Round 6 3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 3 F3 Philippines PHL 6 vs 0 United States USA
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 4 F4 Singapore SGP 3 vs 5 Wales WAL
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 8 F8 China CHN 2 vs 1 Hong Kong HKG
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 12 F12 South Africa ZAF 4 vs 2 Fiji FJI
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 15 F15 Netherlands NLD 3 vs 5 Italy ITA
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 17 F17 Chile CHL 7 vs 1 Germany DEU
4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 4 F4 New Zealand NZL 6 vs 2 Papua New Guinea PNG
4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 7 F7 England ENG 5 vs 0 France FRA
4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 11 F11 Australia AUS 4 vs 0 Scotland SCO
4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 13 F13 Samoa WSM 6 vs 3 Japan JPN
Round 7 5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 2 F2 Middle East Touch ARE 3 vs 5 Chile CHL
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 5 F5 Niue NIU 4 vs 4 South Africa ZAF
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 6 F6 Hong Kong HKG 1 vs 0 Italy ITA
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 8 F8 Netherlands NLD 3 vs 1 Germany DEU
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 10 F10 United States USA 4 vs 6 Wales WAL
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 11 F11 Singapore SGP 3 vs 4 Fiji FJI
6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 1 F1 Papua New Guinea PNG 5 vs 2 Japan JPN
6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO 6 vs 4 Samoa WSM
6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 5 F5 Australia AUS 6 vs 0 England ENG
6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 6 F6 New Zealand NZL 9 vs 0 France FRA

Finals

3 May 2015

Playoff 16th/17th 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 3 F3 Chile CHL 7 vs 3 Middle East Touch ARE
Playoff 13th/14th 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 4 F4 Fiji FJI 3 vs 5 Singapore SGP
Playoff 7th/8th 8:00 a.m. 8:00 Field 9 F9 Japan JPN 5 vs 6 France FRA
Playoff 18th/19th 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 4 F4 Hong Kong HKG 5 vs 2 Italy ITA
Playoff 20th/21st 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 5 F5 China CHN 7 vs 5 Netherlands NLD
Playoff 9th/10th 10:10 a.m. 10:10 Field 4 F4 Philippines PHL 9 vs 6 Niue NIU
Playoff 11th/12th 10:10 a.m. 10:10 Field 5 F5 South Africa ZAF 8 vs 5 Wales WAL
Playoff 5th/6th 10:10 a.m. 10:10 Field 6 F6 Samoa WSM 11 vs 7 Scotland SCO
Bronze 12:30 p.m. 12:30 Field 2 F2 Papua New Guinea PNG 11 vs 8 England ENG
Grand Final 4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 8 vs 5 New Zealand NZL

#twc2015 #xo