All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

European Championships - 2014

Mixed Open

Round Games
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Scotland SCO 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 26 4 22.000 650.00 6.000
France FRA 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 14 12 2.000 116.67 4.000
Germany DEU 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 27 -24.000 11.11 2.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
England ENG 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 52 7 45.000 742.86 9.000
Netherlands NLD 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 21 20 1.000 105.00 7.000
Switzerland CHE 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 19 28 -9.000 67.86 5.000
Catalonia CAT 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 5 42 -37.000 11.90 3.000
Pool C P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Wales WAL 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 32 10 22.000 320.00 9.000
Jersey JEY 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 25 12 13.000 208.33 7.000
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 11 20 -9.000 55.00 5.000
Guernsey GGY 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 7 33 -26.000 21.21 3.000
Pool Stage
Cup Pool P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Scotland SCO 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 59 33 26.000 178.79 13.000
England ENG 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 48 28 20.000 171.43 13.000
Wales WAL 5 4 1 0 0 0 0 48 31 17.000 154.84 13.000
Jersey JEY 5 1 3 1 0 0 0 33 36 -3.000 91.67 8.000
France FRA 5 1 3 1 0 0 0 34 47 -13.000 72.34 8.000
Netherlands NLD 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 14 61 -47.000 22.95 5.000
Seeding Pool P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Italy ITA 5 3 1 0 1 0 0 25 17 8.000 147.06 10.000
Guernsey GGY 5 3 1 0 1 0 0 21 19 2.000 110.53 10.000
Germany DEU 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 18 21 -3.000 85.71 8.000
Switzerland CHE 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 20 21 -1.000 95.24 6.000
Catalonia CAT 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 17 23 -6.000 73.91 6.000

Round Games

7 Aug 2014

Round 1 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 1 F1 Wales WAL 14 vs 3 Guernsey GGY
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 6 F6 Scotland SCO 16 vs 1 Germany DEU
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 7 F7 Jersey JEY 7 vs 3 Italy ITA
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 7 F7 England ENG 21 vs 1 Catalonia CAT
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 8 F8 Switzerland CHE 5 vs 8 Netherlands NLD
Round 2 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 2 F2 Jersey JEY 14 vs 2 Guernsey GGY
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 3 F3 France FRA 11 vs 2 Germany DEU
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 5 F5 Wales WAL 11 vs 3 Italy ITA
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 4 F4 England ENG 14 vs 5 Netherlands NLD
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 5 F5 Switzerland CHE 13 vs 3 Catalonia CAT
Round 3 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 2 F2 Wales WAL 7 vs 4 Jersey JEY
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 7 F7 Guernsey GGY 2 vs 5 Italy ITA
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 4 F4 Scotland SCO 10 vs 3 France FRA
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 8 F8 Netherlands NLD 8 vs 1 Catalonia CAT
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 6 F6 England ENG 17 vs 1 Switzerland CHE

Pool Stage

8 Aug 2014

Round 1 9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 4 F4 Scotland SCO 14 vs 2 Netherlands NLD
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 8 F8 France FRA 5 vs 14 Wales WAL
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 9 F9 England ENG 7 vs 4 Jersey JEY
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 8 F8 Germany DEU 6 vs 5 Switzerland CHE
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 9 F9 Catalonia CAT 4 vs 7 Italy ITA
Round 2 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO 12 vs 7 Jersey JEY
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 3 F3 France FRA 13 vs 2 Netherlands NLD
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 9 F9 England ENG 11 vs 5 Wales WAL
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 7 F7 Germany DEU 4 vs 9 Italy ITA
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 8 F8 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 6 Guernsey GGY
Round 3 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO 9 vs 8 England ENG
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 6 F6 Netherlands NLD 3 vs 9 Wales WAL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 7 F7 France FRA 7 vs 7 Jersey JEY
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 4 F4 Germany DEU 4 vs 2 Catalonia CAT
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 5 F5 Italy ITA 4 vs 6 Guernsey GGY

9 Aug 2014

Round 4 9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 7 F7 Germany DEU 4 vs 5 Guernsey GGY
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 8 F8 Switzerland CHE 8 vs 4 Catalonia CAT
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 7 F7 Scotland SCO 16 vs 4 France FRA
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 8 F8 England ENG 14 vs 5 Netherlands NLD
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 9 F9 Wales WAL 8 vs 4 Jersey JEY
Round 5 1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO 8 vs 12 Wales WAL
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 4 F4 Netherlands NLD 2 vs 11 Jersey JEY
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 5 F5 France FRA 5 vs 8 England ENG
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 4 F4 Switzerland CHE 3 vs 5 Italy ITA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 5 F5 Catalonia CAT 7 vs 4 Guernsey GGY

Finals

9 Aug 2014

9th/10th/11th 4:50 p.m. 16:50 Field 7 F7 Switzerland CHE 5 vs 5 Catalonia CAT
Seeding Semi Final 1 5:40 p.m. 17:40 Field 3 F3 France FRA 9 vs 1 Guernsey GGY
Seeding Semi Final 2 5:40 p.m. 17:40 Field 4 F4 Netherlands NLD 11 vs 8 Italy ITA

10 Aug 2014

7th/8th Playoff 9:30 a.m. 9:30 Field 7 F7 Guernsey GGY 7 vs 8 Italy ITA
9th/10th/11th 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 7 F7 Germany DEU 6 vs 3 Catalonia CAT
5th/6th Playoff 12:30 p.m. 12:30 Field 4 F4 France FRA 10 vs 3 Netherlands NLD
Semi Final 1 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO 17 vs 8 Jersey JEY
Semi Final 2 11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 2 F2 England ENG 8 vs 5 Wales WAL
9th/10th/11th 1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 5 F5 Germany DEU 5 vs 4 Switzerland CHE
Bronze Final 2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 3 F3 Jersey JEY 7 vs 10 Wales WAL
Final 5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO 8 vs 6 England ENG

#etc2014 #xo