All dates & times below have been adjusted to Australia/Sydney timezone.

World Cup - 1999

Womens Open

Round Games
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Australia AUS 7 6 0 1 0 0 0 117 6 111.000 1950.00 20.000
New Zealand NZL 7 6 0 1 0 0 0 106 5 101.000 2120.00 20.000
Samoa WSM 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 56 30 26.000 186.67 15.000
Cook Islands COK 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 44 31 13.000 141.94 15.000
South Africa ZAF 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 44 38 6.000 115.79 15.000
Niue NIU 7 2 5 0 0 0 0 21 67 -46.000 31.34 11.000
Soloman Islands SLB 7 0 6 1 0 0 0 6 103 -97.000 5.83 8.000
Tonga TON 7 0 6 1 0 0 0 4 118 -114.000 3.39 8.000

Round Games

21 Apr 1999

Round 1 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 3 F3 Australia AUS 10 vs 0 Samoa WSM
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 4 F4 Cook Islands COK 14 vs 0 Soloman Islands SLB
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 5 F5 Niue NIU 2 vs 9 South Africa ZAF
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 6 F6 New Zealand NZL 25 vs 0 Tonga TON
Round 2 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 14 vs 0 Cook Islands COK
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 2 F2 Niue NIU 0 vs 9 Samoa WSM
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 3 F3 New Zealand NZL 25 vs 0 Soloman Islands SLB
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 4 F4 Tonga TON 0 vs 16 South Africa ZAF

22 Apr 1999

Round 3 9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 5 vs 5 New Zealand NZL
9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 3 F3 Tonga TON 0 vs 11 Niue NIU
9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 4 F4 South Africa ZAF 1 vs 3 Cook Islands COK
9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 5 F5 Soloman Islands SLB 1 vs 18 Samoa WSM
Round 4 1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 1 F1 Tonga TON 0 vs 20 Samoa WSM
1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 3 F3 South Africa ZAF 14 vs 2 Soloman Islands SLB
1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 22 vs 1 Niue NIU
1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 5 F5 New Zealand NZL 8 vs 0 Cook Islands COK
Round 5 5:15 p.m. 17:15 Field 1 F1 South Africa ZAF 0 vs 13 New Zealand NZL
5:15 p.m. 17:15 Field 2 F2 Australia AUS 28 vs 0 Tonga TON
5:15 p.m. 17:15 Field 3 F3 Soloman Islands SLB 0 vs 6 Niue NIU
5:15 p.m. 17:15 Field 4 F4 Samoa WSM 6 vs 3 Cook Islands COK

23 Apr 1999

Round 6 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 15 vs 0 South Africa ZAF
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 2 F2 Soloman Islands SLB 3 vs 3 Tonga TON
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 5 F5 Samoa WSM 0 vs 12 New Zealand NZL
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 6 F6 Cook Islands COK 9 vs 1 Niue NIU
Round 7 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 1 F1 Australia AUS 23 vs 0 Soloman Islands SLB
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 2 F2 Niue NIU 0 vs 18 New Zealand NZL
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 5 F5 Samoa WSM 3 vs 4 South Africa ZAF
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 6 F6 Cook Islands COK 15 vs 1 Tonga TON