All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/Vienna timezone.

Mainland Cup - 2013

Mens Open

Pool Stage
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
France FRA 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 48 10 38.000 480.00 12.000
Netherlands NLD 5 3 1 0 1 0 0 36 27 9.000 133.33 10.000
Switzerland M30 CHE 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 27 31 -4.000 87.10 8.000
Germany DEU 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 23 37 -14.000 62.16 6.000
Luxembourg LUX 5 0 4 0 1 0 0 13 42 -29.000 30.95 4.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Austria AUT 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 32 6 26.000 533.33 9.000
Switzerland CHE 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 12 12 0.000 100.00 7.000
Guernsey GGY 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 13 23 -10.000 56.52 5.000
Catalonia CAT 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 9 25 -16.000 36.00 3.000
Seeding Group
Seeding Pool P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Guernsey GGY 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 31 22 9.000 140.91 10.000
Switzerland M30 CHE 5 2 1 1 1 0 0 25 22 3.000 113.64 9.000
Luxembourg LUX 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 23 31 -8.000 74.19 8.000
Catalonia CAT 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 21 23 -2.000 91.30 7.000
Germany DEU 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 23 25 -2.000 92.00 6.000

Pool Stage

13 Jul 2013

Round 1 1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 2 F2 Germany DEU 10 vs 4 Luxembourg LUX
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 3 F3 Netherlands NLD 10 vs 8 Switzerland M30 CHE
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 1 F1 Austria AUT 7 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 2 F2 Guernsey GGY 8 vs 5 Catalonia CAT
Round 2 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 1 F1 France FRA 13 vs 2 Switzerland M30 CHE
3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 3 F3 Netherlands NLD 11 vs 3 Luxembourg LUX
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 2 F2 Austria AUT 12 vs 3 Guernsey GGY
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 3 Catalonia CAT
Round 3 6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 2 F2 France FRA 12 vs 5 Germany DEU
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 3 F3 Switzerland M30 CHE 9 vs 5 Luxembourg LUX
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 2 F2 Austria AUT 13 vs 1 Catalonia CAT
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE 6 vs 2 Guernsey GGY
Round 4 8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 1 F1 Germany DEU 5 vs 13 Netherlands NLD
8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 2 F2 France FRA 12 vs 1 Luxembourg LUX

14 Jul 2013

Round 5 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 2 F2 France FRA 11 vs 2 Netherlands NLD
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 3 F3 Germany DEU 3 vs 8 Switzerland M30 CHE

Seeding Group

14 Jul 2013

Round 1 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 1 F1 Switzerland M30 CHE 4 vs 4 Catalonia CAT
12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 2 F2 Germany DEU 5 vs 6 Guernsey GGY
Round 2 3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 2 F2 Switzerland M30 CHE 4 vs 10 Guernsey GGY
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 3 F3 Luxembourg LUX 6 vs 5 Catalonia CAT
Round 3 6:30 p.m. 18:30 Field 2 F2 Luxembourg LUX 8 vs 7 Guernsey GGY
6:30 p.m. 18:30 Field 3 F3 Germany DEU 5 vs 7 Catalonia CAT

Finals

14 Jul 2013

Semi Final 1 2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 1 F1 France FRA 10 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
Semi Final 2 2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 2 F2 Austria AUT 11 vs 4 Netherlands NLD
3rd/4th Playoff 5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE 5 vs 6 Netherlands NLD
Final 6:30 p.m. 18:30 Field 1 F1 France FRA 10 vs 7 Austria AUT

#mc2013 #mens-open