All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/Vienna timezone.

Mainland Cup - 2013

Mixed Open

Pool Stage
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Switzerland CHE 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 30 18 12.000 166.67 8.000
Spain SMX ESP 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 25 16 9.000 156.25 8.000
Netherlands NLD 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 18 18 0.000 100.00 5.000
Hungary HUN 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 11 32 -21.000 34.38 3.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
France FRA 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 26 6 20.000 433.33 6.000
Germany DEU 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 17 12 5.000 141.67 4.000
Austria AUT 3 0 2 0 1 0 0 4 29 -25.000 13.79 2.000
Cup & Seeding Group
Cup Pool P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
France FRA 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 21 15 6.000 140.00 7.000
Switzerland CHE 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 21 16 5.000 131.25 7.000
Spain SMX ESP 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 19 22 -3.000 86.36 5.000
Germany DEU 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 15 23 -8.000 65.22 5.000
Seeding Pool P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Netherlands NLD 3 2 0 0 1 0 0 28 6 22.000 466.67 6.000
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 0 1 0 0 17 9 8.000 188.89 4.000
Austria AUT 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 34 -30.000 11.76 2.000

Pool Stage

13 Jul 2013

Round 1 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 1 F1 Germany DEU 4 vs 10 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 2 F2 Switzerland CHE 8 vs 6 Netherlands NLD
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 3 F3 Hungary HUN 4 vs 10 Spain SMX ESP
Round 2 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 1 F1 Germany DEU 13 vs 2 Austria AUT
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 2 F2 Switzerland CHE 14 vs 4 Hungary HUN
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 3 F3 Netherlands NLD 4 vs 7 Spain SMX ESP
Round 3 7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 1 F1 Switzerland CHE 8 vs 8 Spain SMX ESP
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 3 F3 Netherlands NLD 8 vs 3 Hungary HUN
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 1 F1 France FRA 16 vs 2 Austria AUT

Cup & Seeding Group

14 Jul 2013

Round 1 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 1 F1 Netherlands NLD 20 vs 3 Austria AUT
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 2 F2 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 4 France FRA
11:10 a.m. 11:10 Field 3 F3 Spain SMX ESP 4 vs 7 Germany DEU
Round 2 12:50 p.m. 12:50 Field 3 F3 Hungary HUN 14 vs 1 Austria AUT
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 2 F2 Switzerland CHE 9 vs 4 Germany DEU
1:40 p.m. 13:40 Field 3 F3 Spain SMX ESP 7 vs 7 France FRA

Finals

14 Jul 2013

5th/6th Playoff 3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 1 F1 Netherlands NLD 13 vs 6 Hungary HUN
Final 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 1 F1 France FRA 7 vs 8 Switzerland CHE
3rd/4th Playoff 4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 2 F2 Spain SMX ESP 3 vs 4 Germany DEU

#mc2013 #mixed-open