All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/Rome timezone.

European Championships - 2012

Mixed Open

Round Robin
Pool A P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Wales WAL 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 45 20 25.000 225.00 15.000
Switzerland CHE 5 3 1 1 0 0 0 33 28 5.000 117.86 12.000
France FRA 5 2 2 1 0 0 0 24 23 1.000 104.35 10.000
Ireland IRL 5 2 2 1 0 0 0 19 23 -4.000 82.61 10.000
Guernsey GGY 5 1 3 1 0 0 0 26 25 1.000 104.00 8.000
Italy ITA 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 15 43 -28.000 34.88 5.000
Pool B P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Scotland SCO 7 5 1 0 1 0 0 63 26 37.000 242.31 19.000
England ENG 7 5 1 0 1 0 0 59 26 33.000 226.92 19.000
Jersey JEY 7 5 1 0 1 0 0 43 18 25.000 238.89 19.000
Germany DEU 7 2 3 1 1 0 0 44 41 3.000 107.32 14.000
Netherlands NLD 7 2 4 0 1 0 0 27 45 -18.000 60.00 13.000
Spain ESP 7 1 4 1 1 0 0 25 46 -21.000 54.35 12.000
Hungary HUN 7 0 6 0 1 0 0 12 71 -59.000 16.90 9.000
Seeding Pool
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Guernsey GGY 5 4 0 0 1 0 0 34 14 20.000 242.86 15.000
Netherlands NLD 5 3 1 0 1 0 0 29 19 10.000 152.63 13.000
Spain ESP 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 21 13 8.000 161.54 11.000
Italy ITA 5 1 3 0 1 0 0 11 24 -13.000 45.83 9.000
Hungary HUN 5 0 4 0 1 0 0 9 34 -25.000 26.47 7.000

Round Robin

12 Sep 2012

Round 1 11:20 a.m. 11:20 Field 5 F5 Spain ESP 7 vs 2 Hungary HUN
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 2 F2 England ENG 6 vs 5 Scotland SCO
12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 3 F3 Jersey JEY 9 vs 2 Netherlands NLD
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 2 F2 Wales WAL 15 vs 5 Italy ITA
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 3 F3 Ireland IRL 7 vs 7 Guernsey GGY
1:50 p.m. 13:50 Field 2 F2 France FRA 7 vs 7 Switzerland CHE
2:40 p.m. 14:40 Field 2 F2 Germany DEU 17 vs 2 Hungary HUN
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 2 F2 Jersey JEY 5 vs 6 Scotland SCO
3:30 p.m. 15:30 Field 4 F4 England ENG 10 vs 3 Netherlands NLD
5:10 p.m. 17:10 Field 1 F1 Wales WAL 1 vs 0 Guernsey GGY
5:10 p.m. 17:10 Field 3 F3 Ireland IRL 2 vs 3 Switzerland CHE
5:10 p.m. 17:10 Field 4 F4 France FRA 3 vs 0 Italy ITA
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 5 F5 Netherlands NLD 5 vs 1 Hungary HUN

13 Sep 2012

Round 2 2:10 p.m. 14:10 Field 1 F1 England ENG 5 vs 6 Jersey JEY
3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 3 F3 Spain ESP 6 vs 6 Germany DEU
4:40 p.m. 16:40 Field 1 F1 Wales WAL 11 vs 6 France FRA
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 1 F1 Netherlands NLD 9 vs 6 Spain ESP
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 4 F4 Ireland IRL 5 vs 3 Italy ITA
6:20 p.m. 18:20 Field 4 F4 England ENG 20 vs 3 Hungary HUN
6:20 p.m. 18:20 Field 5 F5 Scotland SCO 16 vs 7 Germany DEU
7:10 p.m. 19:10 Field 2 F2 Guernsey GGY 5 vs 8 Switzerland CHE

14 Sep 2012

Round 3 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 1 F1 Jersey JEY 6 vs 2 Germany DEU
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 3 F3 England ENG 10 vs 4 Spain ESP
10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 5 F5 Scotland SCO 14 vs 1 Hungary HUN
1:00 p.m. 13:00 Field 5 F5 Guernsey GGY 3 vs 7 France FRA
1:50 p.m. 13:50 Field 2 F2 Jersey JEY 9 vs 0 Spain ESP
1:50 p.m. 13:50 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE 9 vs 5 Italy ITA
1:50 p.m. 13:50 Field 4 F4 Scotland SCO 12 vs 5 Netherlands NLD
1:50 p.m. 13:50 Field 5 F5 England ENG 8 vs 5 Germany DEU
2:40 p.m. 14:40 Field 2 F2 Wales WAL 9 vs 3 Ireland IRL
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 1 F1 Guernsey GGY 11 vs 2 Italy ITA
5:10 p.m. 17:10 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO 10 vs 2 Spain ESP
5:10 p.m. 17:10 Field 3 F3 Netherlands NLD 3 vs 7 Germany DEU
5:10 p.m. 17:10 Field 4 F4 Jersey JEY 8 vs 3 Hungary HUN
7:40 p.m. 19:40 Field 1 F1 Wales WAL 9 vs 6 Switzerland CHE
7:40 p.m. 19:40 Field 5 F5 Ireland IRL 2 vs 1 France FRA

Seeding Pool

15 Sep 2012

Round 1 10:10 a.m. 10:10 Field 3 F3 Italy ITA 4 vs 2 Hungary HUN
10:10 a.m. 10:10 Field 5 F5 Netherlands NLD 6 vs 5 Spain ESP
Round 2 1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 3 F3 Guernsey GGY 10 vs 3 Italy ITA
1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 4 F4 Hungary HUN 4 vs 10 Netherlands NLD
Round 3 5:10 p.m. 17:10 Field 5 F5 Netherlands NLD 5 vs 6 Guernsey GGY
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 3 F3 Spain ESP 8 vs 1 Hungary HUN

16 Sep 2012

Round 4 10:10 a.m. 10:10 Field 4 F4 Guernsey GGY 6 vs 4 Spain ESP
10:10 a.m. 10:10 Field 5 F5 Italy ITA 4 vs 8 Netherlands NLD
Round 5 3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 4 F4 Hungary HUN 2 vs 12 Guernsey GGY
3:10 p.m. 15:10 Field 5 F5 Spain ESP 4 vs 0 Italy ITA

Finals

15 Sep 2012

Quarter 1 2:20 p.m. 14:20 Field 1 F1 Wales WAL 12 vs 6 Germany DEU
Quarter 2 2:20 p.m. 14:20 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO 11 vs 2 Ireland IRL
Quarter 3 2:20 p.m. 14:20 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE 7 vs 10 Jersey JEY
Quarter 4 2:20 p.m. 14:20 Field 4 F4 England ENG 10 vs 8 France FRA
Semi 1 6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 1 F1 Wales WAL 6 vs 7 England ENG
Semi 2 6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO 6 vs 2 Jersey JEY
Seeding 1 6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 4 F4 Germany DEU 5 vs 4 France FRA
Seeding 2 6:00 p.m. 18:00 Field 5 F5 Ireland IRL 4 vs 13 Switzerland CHE

16 Sep 2012

Bronze Final 1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 2 F2 Wales WAL 7 vs 5 Jersey JEY
7th/8th Playoff 2:10 p.m. 14:10 Field 4 F4 France FRA 6 vs 5 Ireland IRL
5th/6th Playoff 2:10 p.m. 14:10 Field 5 F5 Germany DEU 9 vs 11 Switzerland CHE
Cup Final 4:10 p.m. 16:10 Field 1 F1 England ENG 6 vs 9 Scotland SCO