All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/Paris timezone.

European Championships - 2023

Women's 27

Divisional Notes

  • The W35 division only had a single team (England) and they joined the W27
  • All matches between England W35 and other nations are capped W27 internationals.
  • The England W35 team will be excluded from the finals.
Round Robin
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
England ENG 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 51 14 37.000 364.29 18.000
England 35 ENG35 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 36 19 17.000 189.47 15.000
Scotland SCO 6 3 2 1 0 0 0 40 27 13.000 148.15 13.000
Switzerland CHE 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 34 34 0.000 100.00 12.000
Wales WAL 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 29 31 -2.000 93.55 12.000
France FRA 6 1 5 0 0 0 0 17 37 -20.000 45.95 8.000
Spain ESP 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 8 53 -45.000 15.09 6.000

Round Robin

Aug. 9, 2023

Round 1 8:30 a.m. 8:30 Field 2 V2 Wales WAL 8 vs 3 France FRA
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 9 V9 England 35 ENG35 3 vs 8 England ENG
11:15 a.m. 11:15 Field 6 V6 Switzerland CHE 6 vs 10 Scotland SCO
Round 2 12:10 p.m. 12:10 Field 6 V6 Spain ESP 3 vs 6 France FRA
2:55 p.m. 14:55 Field 8 V8 Wales WAL 0 vs 5 England 35 ENG35
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 4 V4 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 11 England ENG
Round 3 4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 4 V4 Scotland SCO 8 vs 1 Spain ESP

Aug. 10, 2023

Round 4 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 4 V4 Switzerland CHE 8 vs 6 Wales WAL
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 5 V5 Spain ESP 1 vs 13 England 35 ENG35
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 8 V8 Scotland SCO 5 vs 8 England ENG
Round 5 1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 8 V8 England ENG 6 vs 1 France FRA
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 5 V5 Wales WAL 8 vs 2 Spain ESP
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 4 V4 England 35 ENG35 5 vs 5 Scotland SCO
Round 6 6:35 p.m. 18:35 Field 2 V2 France FRA 3 vs 5 Switzerland CHE

Aug. 11, 2023

Round 7 10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 7 V7 Scotland SCO 4 vs 6 Wales WAL
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 3 V3 Spain ESP 1 vs 9 Switzerland CHE
10:20 a.m. 10:20 Field 9 V9 France FRA 3 vs 7 England 35 ENG35
Round 9 1:05 p.m. 13:05 Field 3 V3 England ENG 9 vs 1 Wales WAL
Round 8 3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 6 V6 England 35 ENG35 3 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 2 V2 France FRA 1 vs 8 Scotland SCO
4:45 p.m. 16:45 Field 9 V9 England ENG 9 vs 0 Spain ESP

Finals

Aug. 12, 2023

5th/6th Qualifier 8:30 a.m. 8:30 Field 4 V4 Spain ESP 2 vs 10 England 35 ENG35
Semi Final 1 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 6 V6 England ENG 6 vs 2 Wales WAL
Semi Final 2 10:30 a.m. 10:30 Field 4 V4 Scotland SCO 10 vs 7 Switzerland CHE
Bronze Medal 1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 6 V6 Wales WAL 4 vs 8 Switzerland CHE
5th/6th Playoff 1:30 p.m. 13:30 Field 7 V7 France FRA 1 vs 6 England 35 ENG35
Gold Medal 2:30 p.m. 14:30 Field 2 V2 England ENG 6 vs 2 Scotland SCO

#etc2023 #w27