All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

European Championships - 2018

Mens Open

Round Robin
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
England ENG 11 10 0 0 1 0 0 164 23 141.000 713.04 30.000
Wales WAL 11 9 1 0 1 0 0 121 54 67.000 224.07 27.000
France FRA 11 7 2 1 1 0 0 107 46 61.000 232.61 23.000
Ireland IRE 11 7 2 1 1 0 0 102 54 48.000 188.89 23.000
Scotland SCO 11 6 4 0 1 0 0 105 71 34.000 147.89 18.000
Guernsey GGY 11 4 6 0 1 0 0 41 79 -38.000 51.90 12.000
Italy ITA 11 4 6 0 1 0 0 54 99 -45.000 54.55 12.000
Belgium BEL 11 3 7 0 1 0 0 52 96 -44.000 54.17 9.000
Germany DEU 11 2 8 0 1 0 0 45 100 -55.000 45.00 6.000
Luxembourg LUX 11 1 9 0 1 0 0 28 111 -83.000 25.23 3.000
Switzerland CHE 11 1 9 0 1 0 0 37 123 -86.000 30.08 3.000

Round Robin

18 Jul 2018

Round 1 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 2 F2 Guernsey GGY 5 vs 2 Luxembourg LUX
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 3 F3 France FRA 18 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 4 F4 Ireland IRE 12 vs 4 Italy ITA
10:50 a.m. 10:50 Field 1 F1 Germany DEU 5 vs 14 Scotland SCO
10:50 a.m. 10:50 Field 2 F2 England ENG 12 vs 5 Wales WAL
Round 2 12:30 p.m. 12:30 Field 6 F6 France FRA 16 vs 1 Luxembourg LUX
1:20 p.m. 13:20 Field 4 F4 Guernsey GGY 4 vs 9 Ireland IRE
2:10 p.m. 14:10 Field 1 F1 England ENG 14 vs 5 Scotland SCO
2:10 p.m. 14:10 Field 7 F7 Germany DEU 5 vs 10 Italy ITA
3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 2 F2 Belgium BEL 1 vs 12 Wales WAL
Round 3 3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 2 F2 France FRA 7 vs 7 Ireland IRE
4:40 p.m. 16:40 Field 4 F4 England ENG 18 vs 4 Italy ITA
4:40 p.m. 16:40 Field 6 F6 Germany DEU 3 vs 5 Guernsey GGY
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 6 F6 Wales WAL 13 vs 10 Scotland SCO
6:20 p.m. 18:20 Field 4 F4 Belgium BEL 13 vs 3 Switzerland CHE

19 Jul 2018

Round 4 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 1 F1 France FRA 9 vs 4 Germany DEU
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 3 Luxembourg LUX
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 3 F3 England ENG 14 vs 0 Guernsey GGY
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 4 F4 Belgium BEL 4 vs 14 Scotland SCO
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 7 F7 Wales WAL 14 vs 1 Italy ITA
Round 5 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 8 F8 Switzerland CHE 1 vs 11 Ireland IRE
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 1 F1 England ENG 9 vs 3 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 2 F2 Wales WAL 16 vs 3 Guernsey GGY
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO 12 vs 5 Italy ITA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 2 F2 Belgium BEL 8 vs 4 Luxembourg LUX
Round 6 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 1 F1 Switzerland CHE 5 vs 7 Germany DEU
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 3 F3 Wales WAL 10 vs 7 France FRA
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 7 F7 Belgium BEL 6 vs 7 Italy ITA
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO 10 vs 4 Guernsey GGY
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX 0 vs 18 Ireland IRE

20 Jul 2018

Round 7 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 6 F6 Italy ITA 4 vs 6 Guernsey GGY
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 3 F3 Belgium BEL 4 vs 15 Ireland IRE
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX 8 vs 5 Germany DEU
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO 7 vs 11 France FRA
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE 0 vs 25 England ENG
Round 8 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 1 F1 Italy ITA 3 vs 15 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 8 F8 Switzerland CHE 5 vs 15 Wales WAL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 1 F1 Ireland IRE 11 vs 2 Germany DEU
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 3 F3 Belgium BEL 6 vs 4 Guernsey GGY
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX 2 vs 22 England ENG
Round 9 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 2 F2 Luxembourg LUX 3 vs 13 Wales WAL
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 3 F3 Scotland SCO 12 vs 4 Switzerland CHE
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 6 F6 Guernsey GGY 0 vs 8 France FRA
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 7 F7 Ireland IRE 2 vs 13 England ENG
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 8 F8 Belgium BEL 6 vs 7 Germany DEU

21 Jul 2018

Round 10 9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 1 F1 Ireland IRE 6 vs 11 Wales WAL
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 2 F2 Italy ITA 9 vs 6 Switzerland CHE
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 4 F4 Germany DEU 1 vs 20 England ENG
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 6 F6 Belgium BEL 3 vs 13 France FRA
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX 0 vs 13 Scotland SCO
Round 11 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 2 F2 Guernsey GGY 10 vs 7 Switzerland CHE
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 3 F3 Ireland IRE 11 vs 8 Scotland SCO
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 6 F6 Germany DEU 6 vs 12 Wales WAL
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 7 F7 Belgium BEL 1 vs 17 England ENG
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 8 F8 Italy ITA 7 vs 5 Luxembourg LUX

Final Stage

21 Jul 2018

Bronze Medal 4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 2 F2 France FRA 12 vs 7 Ireland IRE
Gold Medal 5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 1 F1 England ENG 10 vs 3 Wales WAL

#etc2018 #mo