All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

European Championships - 2018

Mens Open

Round Robin
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
France FRA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 18 2 16.000 900.00 3.000
Scotland SCO 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 5 9.000 280.00 3.000
Ireland IRE 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 4 8.000 300.00 3.000
England ENG 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 5 7.000 240.00 3.000
Guernsey GGY 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 3.000 250.00 3.000
Luxembourg LUX 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 5 -3.000 40.00 0.000
Wales WAL 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 12 -7.000 41.67 0.000
Italy ITA 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 12 -8.000 33.33 0.000
Germany DEU 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5 14 -9.000 35.71 0.000
Switzerland CHE 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 18 -16.000 11.11 0.000

Round Robin

18 Jul 2018

Round 1 10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 2 F2 Guernsey GGY 5 vs 2 Luxembourg LUX
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 3 F3 France FRA 18 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
10:00 a.m. 10:00 Field 4 F4 Ireland IRE 12 vs 4 Italy ITA
10:50 a.m. 10:50 Field 1 F1 Germany DEU 5 vs 14 Scotland SCO
10:50 a.m. 10:50 Field 2 F2 England ENG 12 vs 5 Wales WAL
Round 2 12:30 p.m. 12:30 Field 6 F6 France FRA - vs - Luxembourg LUX
1:20 p.m. 13:20 Field 4 F4 Guernsey GGY - vs - Ireland IRE
2:10 p.m. 14:10 Field 1 F1 England ENG - vs - Scotland SCO
2:10 p.m. 14:10 Field 7 F7 Germany DEU - vs - Italy ITA
3:00 p.m. 15:00 Field 2 F2 Belgium BEL - vs - Wales WAL
Round 3 3:50 p.m. 15:50 Field 2 F2 France FRA - vs - Ireland IRE
4:40 p.m. 16:40 Field 4 F4 England ENG - vs - Italy ITA
4:40 p.m. 16:40 Field 6 F6 Germany DEU - vs - Guernsey GGY
5:30 p.m. 17:30 Field 6 F6 Wales WAL - vs - Scotland SCO
6:20 p.m. 18:20 Field 4 F4 Belgium BEL - vs - Switzerland CHE

19 Jul 2018

Round 4 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 1 F1 France FRA - vs - Germany DEU
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE - vs - Luxembourg LUX
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 3 F3 England ENG - vs - Guernsey GGY
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 4 F4 Belgium BEL - vs - Scotland SCO
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 7 F7 Wales WAL - vs - Italy ITA
Round 5 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 8 F8 Switzerland CHE - vs - Ireland IRE
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 1 F1 England ENG - vs - France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 2 F2 Wales WAL - vs - Guernsey GGY
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO - vs - Italy ITA
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 2 F2 Belgium BEL - vs - Luxembourg LUX
Round 6 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 1 F1 Switzerland CHE - vs - Germany DEU
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 3 F3 Wales WAL - vs - France FRA
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 7 F7 Belgium BEL - vs - Italy ITA
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 1 F1 Scotland SCO - vs - Guernsey GGY
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX - vs - Ireland IRE

20 Jul 2018

Round 7 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 6 F6 Italy ITA - vs - Guernsey GGY
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 3 F3 Belgium BEL - vs - Ireland IRE
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX - vs - Germany DEU
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 2 F2 Scotland SCO - vs - France FRA
11:30 a.m. 11:30 Field 3 F3 Switzerland CHE - vs - England ENG
Round 8 2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 1 F1 Italy ITA - vs - France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 8 F8 Switzerland CHE - vs - Wales WAL
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 1 F1 Ireland IRE - vs - Germany DEU
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 3 F3 Belgium BEL - vs - Guernsey GGY
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX - vs - England ENG
Round 9 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 2 F2 Luxembourg LUX - vs - Wales WAL
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 3 F3 Scotland SCO - vs - Switzerland CHE
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 6 F6 Guernsey GGY - vs - France FRA
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 7 F7 Ireland IRE - vs - England ENG
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 8 F8 Belgium BEL - vs - Germany DEU

21 Jul 2018

Round 10 9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 1 F1 Ireland IRE - vs - Wales WAL
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 2 F2 Italy ITA - vs - Switzerland CHE
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 4 F4 Germany DEU - vs - England ENG
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 6 F6 Belgium BEL - vs - France FRA
9:10 a.m. 9:10 Field 8 F8 Luxembourg LUX - vs - Scotland SCO
Round 11 12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 2 F2 Guernsey GGY - vs - Switzerland CHE
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 3 F3 Ireland IRE - vs - Scotland SCO
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 6 F6 Germany DEU - vs - Wales WAL
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 7 F7 Belgium BEL - vs - England ENG
12:00 p.m. 12:00 Field 8 F8 Italy ITA - vs - Luxembourg LUX

Final Stage

21 Jul 2018

Bronze Medal 4:00 p.m. 16:00 Field 2 F2 3rd 3rd - vs - 4th 4th
Gold Medal 5:00 p.m. 17:00 Field 1 F1 1st 1st - vs - 2nd 2nd

#etc2018 #mo