All dates & times below have been adjusted to Pacific/Auckland timezone.

Youth World Cup - 2001

Boys 18

Round Games

Round Games
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
New Zealand NZL 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 111 13 98.000 853.85 21.000
Australia AUS 7 5 1 0 0 1 0 69 10 59.000 690.00 19.000
Maori NZM 7 5 2 0 0 0 0 64 16 48.000 400.00 17.000
Lebanon LBN 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 40 38 2.000 105.26 15.000
Cook Islands COK 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 37 47 -10.000 78.72 13.000
Niue NIU 7 1 5 1 0 0 0 17 69 -52.000 24.64 10.000
Tonga TON 7 1 4 1 0 0 1 19 42 -23.000 45.24 9.000
England ENG 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 5 127 -122.000 3.94 7.000

Matches

17 Jan 2001

Round 1 11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 2 F2 Niue NIU 0 vs 8 Lebanon LBN
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 3 F3 Maori NZM 4 vs 1 Cook Islands COK
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 22 vs 0 England ENG
11:00 a.m. 11:00 Field 5 F5 Tonga TON 0 vs 15 New Zealand NZL
Round 2 3:35 p.m. 15:35 Field 2 F2 Australia AUS 13 vs 1 Cook Islands COK
3:35 p.m. 15:35 Field 3 F3 England ENG 1 vs 17 Lebanon LBN
3:35 p.m. 15:35 Field 4 F4 Maori NZM 3 vs 5 New Zealand NZL
3:35 p.m. 15:35 Field 5 F5 Niue NIU 4 vs 4 Tonga TON

18 Jan 2001

Round 3 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 2 F2 Niue NIU 8 vs 0 England ENG
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 3 F3 Tonga TON 1 vs 7 Cook Islands COK
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 4 F4 Australia AUS 4 vs 2 Maori NZM
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 5 F5 New Zealand NZL 16 vs 1 Lebanon LBN
Round 4 12:40 p.m. 12:40 Field 2 F2 Australia AUS 4 vs 6 New Zealand NZL
12:40 p.m. 12:40 Field 3 F3 Lebanon LBN 5 vs 1 Tonga TON
12:40 p.m. 12:40 Field 4 F4 Cook Islands COK 7 vs 1 Niue NIU
12:40 p.m. 12:40 Field 5 F5 England ENG 0 vs 24 Maori NZM
Round 5 4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 2 F2 Lebanon LBN 2 vs 8 Maori NZM
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 3 F3 New Zealand NZL 19 vs 2 Niue NIU
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 4 F4 Cook Islands COK 15 vs 2 England ENG
4:20 p.m. 16:20 Field 5 F5 Australia AUS 0 vs 0 Tonga TON

19 Jan 2001

Round 6 9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 2 F2 Australia AUS 18 vs 0 Niue NIU
9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 3 F3 Tonga TON 2 vs 10 Maori NZM
9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 4 F4 New Zealand NZL 30 vs 1 England ENG
9:55 a.m. 9:55 Field 5 F5 Lebanon LBN 6 vs 4 Cook Islands COK
Round 7 1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 2 F2 Cook Islands COK 2 vs 20 New Zealand NZL
1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 3 F3 Australia AUS 8 vs 1 Lebanon LBN
1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 4 F4 England ENG 1 vs 11 Tonga TON
1:35 p.m. 13:35 Field 5 F5 Maori NZM 13 vs 2 Niue NIU