All dates & times below have been adjusted to Europe/London timezone.

European Championships - 2010

Mens Open

Round Robin

Round Robin
P W L D B FW FL + - +/- % Pts
Scotland SCO 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 116 18 98.000 644.44 24.000
Wales WAL 8 7 1 0 0 0 0 96 18 78.000 533.33 22.000
England ENG 8 6 2 0 0 0 0 93 21 72.000 442.86 20.000
France FRA 8 5 3 0 0 0 0 41 43 -2.000 95.35 18.000
Netherlands NLD 8 4 4 0 0 0 0 44 46 -2.000 95.65 16.000
Ireland IRL 8 2 5 1 0 0 0 31 94 -63.000 32.98 13.000
Switzerland CHE 8 1 5 2 0 0 0 29 56 -27.000 51.79 12.000
Guernsey GGY 8 1 6 1 0 0 0 21 64 -43.000 32.81 11.000
Spain ESP 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 6 117 -111.000 5.13 8.000

Matches

July 22, 2010

Round 1 5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 2 F02 Scotland SCO 18 vs 1 Ireland IRL
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 4 F04 England ENG 10 vs 3 France FRA
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 6 F06 Wales WAL 24 vs 0 Spain ESP
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 3 F03 Netherlands NLD 6 vs 1 Guernsey GGY

July 23, 2010

Round 2 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 3 F03 Ireland IRL 3 vs 6 France FRA
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 5 F05 Scotland SCO 13 vs 0 Switzerland CHE
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 1 F01 Wales WAL 11 vs 1 Netherlands NLD
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 4 F04 England ENG 11 vs 1 Guernsey GGY
Round 3 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 6 F06 Spain ESP 3 vs 8 Ireland IRL
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 4 F04 England ENG 9 vs 1 Switzerland CHE
12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 2 F02 Scotland SCO 14 vs 1 Netherlands NLD
Round 4 2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 6 F06 Guernsey GGY 9 vs 0 Spain ESP
2:50 p.m. 14:50 Field 1 F01 Wales WAL 21 vs 1 Ireland IRL
Round 5 3:20 p.m. 15:20 Field 5 F05 Spain ESP 2 vs 7 Switzerland CHE
5:20 p.m. 17:20 Field 1 F01 Wales WAL 8 vs 0 France FRA
6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 6 F06 Scotland SCO 9 vs 6 England ENG
Round 6 7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 5 F05 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 4 Guernsey GGY
7:50 p.m. 19:50 Field 3 F03 France FRA 2 vs 1 Netherlands NLD
8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 3 F03 Scotland SCO 19 vs 0 Spain ESP
8:40 p.m. 20:40 Field 1 F01 England ENG 2 vs 3 Wales WAL

July 24, 2010

Round 7 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 2 F02 Netherlands NLD 14 vs 5 Ireland IRL
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 6 F06 Guernsey GGY 2 vs 9 France FRA
9:50 a.m. 9:50 Field 4 F04 Spain ESP 1 vs 25 England ENG
10:40 a.m. 10:40 Field 5 F05 Wales WAL 9 vs 4 Switzerland CHE
Round 8 12:20 p.m. 12:20 Field 2 F02 Netherlands NLD 12 vs 0 Spain ESP
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 3 F03 England ENG 21 vs 0 Ireland IRL
1:10 p.m. 13:10 Field 5 F05 Scotland SCO 17 vs 2 France FRA
2:00 p.m. 14:00 Field 5 F05 Wales WAL 12 vs 0 Guernsey GGY
Round 9 3:40 p.m. 15:40 Field 3 F03 France FRA 6 vs 2 Switzerland CHE
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 2 F02 Scotland SCO 16 vs 0 Guernsey GGY
4:30 p.m. 16:30 Field 4 F04 England ENG 9 vs 3 Netherlands NLD
Round 10 6:10 p.m. 18:10 Field 6 F06 Switzerland CHE 7 vs 7 Ireland IRL
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 4 F04 Wales WAL 8 vs 10 Scotland SCO
7:00 p.m. 19:00 Field 3 F03 France FRA 13 vs 0 Spain ESP

July 25, 2010

Round 11 9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 6 F06 Guernsey GGY 4 vs 6 Ireland IRL
9:00 a.m. 9:00 Field 5 F05 Switzerland CHE 4 vs 6 Netherlands NLD